Norris v. Specialty Surgery Center, PLLC, et al
First Circuit U.S. Court of Appeals | |
Case #: | 0:17-civil-01003 |
Type | civil / private / torts |
Nature of Suit | 367 Torts - Personal Injury - Health Care/Pharmaceutical Personal Injury/Product Liability |
Case Filed: | Jan 05, 2017 |
Terminated: | May 09, 2018 |
Last checked: Thursday May 10, 2018 4:45 AM EDT |
Defendant
LINDA LUI LUONG
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
FULLERTON ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY MEDICAL GROUP, INC.
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
ALAUNUS PHARMACEUTICAL, LLC
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
MEDICAL SALES MANAGEMENT, INC
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
BARRY J. CADDEN
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
LISA CONIGLIARO CADDEN
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
GDC PROPERTIES MANAGEMENT, LLC
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
DOUGLAS CONIGLIARO
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
CARLA CONIGLIARO
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
GLENN A. CHIN
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
SOUTH JERSEY HEALTHCARE
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
SOUTH JERSEY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
NITESH BHAGAT
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
CARILION SURGERY CENTER NEW RIVER VALLEY, LLC, d/b/a New River Valley Surgery Center, LLC
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
PREMIER ORTHOPAEDIC AND SPORTS MEDICINE ASSOCIATES OF SOUTHERN NJ, LLC, trading as Premier Orthopaedic Associates
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
PREMIER ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES SURGICAL CENTER, LLC
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
KIMBERLY YVETTE SMITH, a/k/a Kimberly Yvette Smith-Martin
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
PCA PAIN CARE CENTER
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
SAINT THOMAS OUTPATIENT NEUROSURGICAL CENTER, LLC
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
HOWELL ALLEN CLINIC, A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
EUGEN D. WILLIAMS
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
OCEAN STATE PAIN MANAGEMENT, INC
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
MEDICAL SALES MANAGEMENT SW, INC.
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
JOHN CULCLASURE
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
DEBRA SCHAMBERG
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
INSIGHT HEALTH CORP
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
SAINT THOMAS WEST HOSPITAL, f/k/a Saint Thomas Hospital
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
SAINT THOMAS NETWORK
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
SAINT THOMAS HEALTH
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
BKC PAIN SPECIALISTS
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
ADIL KATABAY
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
NIKESH BATRA
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
UNIFIRST CORPORATION, d/b/a Uniclean Cleanroom Services
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
MINNESOTA SURGERY CENTER
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
MEDICAL ADVANCED PAIN SPECIALISTS, PA
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
DAVID M. SCHULTZ
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
ASCENSION HEALTH
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
ASCENSION HEALTH ALLIANCE
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
AMBULATORY CARE CENTER, LLC
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
ST. MARY'S MEDICAL CENTER, d/b/a St. Mary's Surgicare
|
|
Defendant
WILLIAM A. ANTE
|
|
Defendant
VAUGHAN A. ALLEN
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
ADVANCED PAIN & ANESTHESIA CONSULTANTS PC, d/b/a APAC Centers for Pain Management
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
RANDOLPH Y. CHANG
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
HIGH POINT REGIONAL HEALTH, f/k/a High Point Regional Health System, d/b/a High Point Regional Hospital
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
HIGH POINT SURGERY CENTER, A NORTH CAROLINA GENERAL PARTNERSHIP
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
CINCINNATI PAIN MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS, INC.
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
GURURAU SUDARSHAN
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
SUNRISE HOSPITAL & MEDICAL CENTER, LLC
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
WILSON CHU
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
HAHNEMANN UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
TENET HEALTHSYSTEM HAHNEMANN, LLC
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
ABBESELOM GHERMAY
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
DALLAS BACK PAIN MANAGEMENT/MOMENTUM PAIN MANAGEMENT
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
NASARETH HOSPITAL
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
MERCY HEALTH SYSTEM OF S.E. PENNYSLVANIA
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
JOHN MATHIS
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
ROBERT O'BRIEN
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
WILLIAM A. ANDERSON
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
ROTHMAN INSTITUTE
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
ROTHMAN INSTITUTE AT NAZARETH HOSPITAL
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
ANDREW HOWDEN
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
MARK ZACHERN
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
VANNETTE PERKINS
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
JEFFREY B. GLASER
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
GLASER PAIN INSTITUTE
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
ANONYMOUS HEALTH CARE PROVIDER 1
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
ANONYMOUS HEALTH CARE PROVIDER 2
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
ANONYMOUS HEALTH CARE PROVIDER 3
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
ANONYMOUS HEALTH CARE PROVIDER 5
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
BRYAN ELZHOLZ
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
NEW YORK ADVANCED SURGICAL INTERVENTION CARE PLLC
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
ANONYMOUS PAIN CLINIC
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
ANONYMOUS MD 1
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
ANONYMOUS MD 2
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
TIM I. CHOWDHURY
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
SAUD SIDDIQUI
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
MEENA CHADHA
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
PAUL ABRAMS
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
ANONYMOUS HEALTH CARE PROVIDER 6
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
ANONYMOUS HEALTH CARE PROVIDER 7
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
ANONYMOUS HEALTH CARE PROVIDER 8
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
JAMES MOLNAR
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
ANONYMOUS HEALTH CARE PROVIDER 4
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
DR O'CONNELL'S PAIN CARE CENTER, INC
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
JOHN KANE
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
MICHAEL J O'CONNELL, d/b/a Dr O'Connell's Pain Care Center, Inc, d/b/a Pain Care Centers, Inc.
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
MICHAEL J O'CONNELL
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
DAVID TUNG
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
JOSHUA L. GREENSPAN
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
CALISHER AND ASSOCIATES, INC.
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
BARBARA WAGNER
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
VICTORY MECHANICAL SERVICES, INC.
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
VICTORY HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING CO., INC.
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
DONALD E. JONES
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
BOX HILL SURGERY CENTER, LLC
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
JIM WHITE
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
LORETTTA ZUDIDU
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
INSPIRA MEDICAL CENTER VINELAND, f/k/a South Jersey Healthcare Regional Medical Center
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
BRIAN MESZAROS
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
BETTY MORROW
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
LINDA PETCHELL
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
GREGORY CONIGLIARO
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
THOMAS A. DWYER
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
INSPIRA HEALTH NETWORK, INC., f/k/a South Jersey Health System, Inc.
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
INSPIRA MEDICAL CENTERS, INC., f/k/a South Jersey Hospital, Inc.
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
MARION PAIN MANAGEMENT CENTER, INC.
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
IMAGE GUIDED PAIN MANAGEMENT, P.C., d/b/a Insight Imaging Roanoke
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
CINCINNATI PAIN MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS, LTD.
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
LORI SHEETS
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
ANN TUTTLE
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
NEW ENGLAND COMPOUNDING PHARMACY, INC, d/b/a New England Compounding Center
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
AMERIDOSE, LLC
|
Represented By
|
Defendant
ARL BIO PHARMA, INC, d/b/a Analytical Research Laboratories
|
Represented By
|
Defendant - Appellee
SPECIALTY SURGERY CENTER, PLLC, d/b/a Specialty Surgery Center
|
Represented By
|
Defendant - Appellee
KENNETH R. LISTER
|
Represented By
|
Defendant - Appellee
KENNETH LISTER, M.D., P.C.
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
COMMONWEALTH OF MASSACHUSETTS, BOARD OF REGISTRATION IN PHARMACY
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
EMORY CLINIC, INC.
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
VANDERBILT UNIVERSITY
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
SUMMIT SURGERY CENTER
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
MICHAEL D. O'NEAL
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
OFFICIAL COMMITTEE OF UNSECURED CREDITORS OF NEW ENGLAND COMPOUNDING PHARMACY, INC.
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
UNITED STATES
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
ROANOKE AREA LICHTENSTEINFISHWICK INTERVENORS
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
JOHN DOES. 1-4
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
JOHN DOE, John Doe c/o Paul W. Shaw
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
JANE DOES
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
ORLANDO CENTER FOR OUTPATIENT SURGERY, LP, d/b/a Orlando Center for Outpatient Surgery
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
OSMC
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
CARLOS JASSIR
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
VIRGINIA CRANDALL & KATT PLAINTIFFS
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
US FOOD & DRUG ADMINISTRATION
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
CUMBERLAND MEDICAL CENTER
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
LEONA E. CORKER
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
ERLANGER HEALTH SYSTEM
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
NEUROSURGICAL GROUP OF CHATTANOOGA, d/b/a Chattanooga Neurosurgery & Spine
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
LIBERTY INDUSTRIES, INC
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN SURGICAL HOSPITAL
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
SURGICAL PARK CENTER, LTD
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
HCA HEALTH SERVICES OF TENNESSEE, INC, a/k/a Centennial Medical Center
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
MICHIGAN PAIN SPECIALISTS, PLLC
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
THOREK MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
SURGERY CENTER ASSOCIATES OF HIGHPOINT, LLC
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
BALTIMORE PAIN MANAGEMENT CENTER
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
NORTH CAROLINA ORTHOPAEDIC CLINIC
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
MARTIN KELVAS
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
SOUTH BEND CLINIC, LLP
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
SURGERY CENTER OF WILSON, LLC
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
FORSYTH STREET AMBULATORY SURGERY CENTER, LLC
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
NEUROMUSCULAR AND REHABILITATION ASSOCIATES OF NORTHERN MICHIGAN, and its employees
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
GREENSPRING SURGICAL CENTER
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
ROCHESTER BRAIN AND SPINE NEUROSURGERY & PAIN MANAGEMENT, LLC
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
PAIN CONSULTANTS OF WEST FLORIDA
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
DOYLESTOWN HOSPITAL
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
ALLEGHENY PAIN MANAGEMENT, PC
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
ENCINO OUTPATIENT SURGERY CENTER, INC
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
INTERVENTIONAL SPINE & SPORTS MEDICINE, PC
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
SAHARA OUTPATIENT SURGERY CENTER, LTD
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
PAIN ASSOCIATES OF CHARLSETON, LLC, d/b/a InverveneMD
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
UNIVERSAL PAIN MANAGEMENT MEDICAL CORPORATION, d/b/a Universal Pain Management
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
PAIN MEDICINE SPECIALISTS PA
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
TRAVELERS PROPERTY CASUALTY COMPANY OF AMERICA
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
SURGCENTER OF BEL AIR, LLC
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
PHARMACISTS MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
HARTFORD COUNTY AMBULATORY SURGICAL CENTER LLC
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
MICHELE ERKAN
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
ROANOKE GENTRY LOCKE PLAINTIFFS
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
PLAINTIFFS' STEERING COMMITTEE
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
FEDERAL-STATE LIAISON COUNSEL
|
Represented By
|
Interested Party
STATE OF TENNESSEE
|
Represented By
|
Intervenor
STATE OF TENNESSEE
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
SANDRA F. ARTIS
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
DANA MARLENE BRADLEY
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
RONNIE A. BROWN
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
RONALD T. COURTNEY
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
TRUDY R. EPPERLY
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
BARBARA J. FILSON
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
Z.L.F., a minor, by his parents and next friends, Benjamin T. Foutz and Andrea L. Foutz
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
ROBERT EARL HARRIS, JR.
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
JULIAN D. HOLBROOK
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
ROBERT DANA BENDER, Executor of the Estate of Ralph James Irace, Jr., Deceased
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
CHESTER T. KALINOSKI
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
PAULINE R. MCFARLANE
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
ODESSA M. SHUCK
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
JAMES WIRT SMITH, JR.
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
RANDOLPH E. SMITH
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
PATRICIA S. BROWN, Executor of the Estate of Louis B. Spicer, Deceased
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
JOHN D. SPICER, Executor of the Estate of Louis B. Spicer, Deceased
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
JENAE S. PATSELL, Executor of the Estate of Louis B. Spicer, Deceased
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
ROSE M. WHITE
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
RICHARD A. WHITLOW
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
SHIRLEY HIGDON
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
BRITTANY HENLEY
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
JOAN HULSEY
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
JOSE A. RAMOS
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
NORMA KING
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
THOMAS RANDY DAVIS
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
CINDY A. CARMAN
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
BENJAMIN T. FOUTZ, parent-next friend of Z.L.F.
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
ANDREA L. FOUTZ
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
JOHN CHARLES SAWYERS
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
ELIZABETH SAWYERS
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
HILDA C. ALLEN
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
JUANITA M. RIVERA
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
CHAD TRUDEAU
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
DENIA TALIAFERRO
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
FORREST LINTHICUM
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
ALLISON MORRIS STOOTS
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
LINDA CHARLENE BOGGS
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
KIMBERLY ELAINE BROWN
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
TREVA DAWN MORRIS
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
WILLIAM L. NEAL
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
GLADYS G. AUSTIN
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
RICHARD BLANKENSHIP
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
CHERYL BROGAN
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
KIMBERLY CHITWOOD
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
CHRISTOPHER COMPTON
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
SHIRLEY DOYLE
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
RENATE FARISS
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
NANCY GOODFELLOW
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
NORMA HURLEY
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
MABEL HUTCHERSON
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
ROSANNE MOON
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
SHARON OVERSTREET
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
MARY RADFORD
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
AUDREY RANSOME
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
NOSWORTHY REID
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
LARRY HALL
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
FRANK HARANZO, JR.
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
SUSANNE HASTINGS
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
JACOB HELM
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
STUART KATZ
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
MELISSA MARSHALL
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
JANE MCKEON
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
ANGELA NORMAN
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
LARRY RICE
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
DEANNA SMITH
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
STEVIE THOMAS
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
BRENDA VARLEY
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
CHRISTINE WHEELER
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
BRIAN T. PENNINGTON
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
NANCY LEWIS
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
JAMES ROMAN
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
DENNIS STRATTON
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
BERNADETTE EFFENDIAN
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
MARY DENISE MORELL
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
WILLIAM LEWIS
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
ROBERT PINKSTAFF
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
WILLIAM E. JOHNSON
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
RANDALL FORSTER
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
DONNA TULEY
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
WILLIAM TULEY
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
JARROD WHIRLEY
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
BURTON PANITZ
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
JOAN SIMAS
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
ROSANNE BROOKS
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
SARAH GILLIAM
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
WAYNE A. REED
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
MARGARET HANSON
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
TOSHA ANDREWS
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
ROLAND BERTHIAUME
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
SCOTT BERTHIAUME
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
DEBRA P. BUCHANAN
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
ADAM BERTHIAUME
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
SHARON W. BISHOP
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
KIM FAYARD
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
LARRY GASKINS
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
REBA M. SKELTON
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
PAUL COMPTON
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
ROY H. SKELTON
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
BRITA CARIGNAN
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
TAMMY ALLEN
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
STEVENS WYMAN
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
SHERYL TILLSON
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
STEVE SWISHER
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
LISA MARIA RUSSO
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
LORAINE MORRIS
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
PARK DAWN
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
NELLIE POELT
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
DALE DEVILLI
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
TIMOTHY REARDON
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
ALLISON DEVILLI
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
DEBRA HACHE
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
CHRISTY FRALIN
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
ROSANNE MCCALL
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
WILLIAM BROUSSARD, III
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
JOJAYRA GARCIA
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
CHERYL A. MCCARTHY
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
CHAD GREEN
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
LECIA J. GOLDEN
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
SCOTT VINCENT SHAW, individually, as administrator of the Estate of Effie Elwina Shaw, deceased, and on behalf of the beneficiaries of the estate
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
OWEN FINNEGAN
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
REX JOHNSON SHAW
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
STEPHEN HAYNES
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
ELIZABETH DAWN SHAW FRANK
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
JOANN OVERSTREET
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
ANNA MARIA SHAW ALLRED
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
JOHN D. OVERSTREET
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
ABDUL BARAKAT
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
CRAIG S. SIMAS
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
JOHN E. JONES
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
NAOMI DAUGHERTY
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
ROBERT COLE
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
LEON BLAND
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
DONALD HEADLEY
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
GAIL HEADLEY
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
SUSAN M. EDWARDS
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
FREDERICK MAY
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
CLAY C. JEFFRIES
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
BARBARA KENNEDY
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
MICHAEL R. KENNEDY
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
ELTON LEE WILEY
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
MICHELLE JANIN LUNA
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
LESLIE G. MUSSELWHITE
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
LAWRENCE CARTER
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
WILMA S. CARTER
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
DAVID L. COOPER
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
KIMBERLY J. BRADLEY COOPER
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
DONNA MONTEE
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
PINAL PATEL
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
JEFF PETTIT
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
SALLY L. PETTIT
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
ANN BEQUETTE
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
CAROLYN BLAND
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
AMARJIT K. DEOL
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
GLENDA J. HURT
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
KENNETH JUDD
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
JOSHUA KIRKWOOD
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
MARY MARTIN
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
BASIL J. MCELWEE
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
ESTALENE MORRIS
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
CLARK KENNETH OSBORNE
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
MAE L. PARMAN
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
JOSEPH M. PELLICONE
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
DIANA REED
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
KEVIN R. RICHARDS
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
ELFREIDA HUNT WILEY
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
EARLINE WILLIAMS
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
JOE ALCOZAR
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
ARDEMUS ALLEN
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
GEORGE BOSTIC
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
TRACEY BRIGGS
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
LARRY BROWNING
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
ROBERT COBB
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
LEISA COPP
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
VIOLA COPSEY
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
ALAN CRAIGO
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
PATRICIA DURBEN
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
DAWN ELLIOTT
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
PATRICIA FORTIER
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
SUSAN FRICK
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
BRENDA GARL
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
SUSAN GRICE
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
MEGHAN HANDY
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
JAMES GREENWOOD
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
KATHRYN DRAIN
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
VICTORIA GIBSON
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
KATHLEEN GUZMAN
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
GEORGE T. MOORE
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
MARTHA PARKELL
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
JAGDISH PATEL
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
BARBARA J. STANSBERY
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
JAMES PALMER
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
MICHELLE PALMER
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
LEAD COUNSEL
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
HENRY B. HIGDON
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
ANNA M. SULLIVAN
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
BERTRUM WALKER BRYANT, JR., next of kin of decedent Margaret Rhea Bryant
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
CHANCE BAKER
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
FERMAN WERTZ
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
PATRICK JOHNSTON
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
DARREL CUMMINGS
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
TAMELA M. MILLER
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
JOHN DOE
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
TAWAN JENKINS
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
FRANKLIN JENKINS
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
DIRK THOMPSON, III
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
SANDRA HARRISON
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
MURIEL ARMSTRONG
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
DONALD FLOECKHER
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
MARLENE FLOECKHER
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
RAYMOND MCDOW
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
LEONARD SHAFFER
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
GEORGE CARY
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
ROBERT SCHRODER
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
MARGARET SCHRODER
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
HELENA TROPE, a/k/a Linda Trope
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
LAWRENCE TROPE
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
JENNIFER L. MARKO
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
ROBERT MARKO
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
CHRISTOPHER M. HANNAH
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
DAVID W. LEAVERTON
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
MEGHAN R. JONES
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
NAQUITA L. RIOS
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
RICKY RIOS
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
ANTHONY RIVERA
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
JENNIFER L. TOLOTTI
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
JOSEPH TOLOTTI
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
ROBERT S. TAYVINSKY
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
KATHRYN TAYVINSKY
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
DAWN M. ZAVACKI
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
ROGER ZAVACKI
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
JENNA A. LETIZIA
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
PAUL LETIZIA
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
ANDRE GOULD
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
MEREDITH GOULD
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
DIANE E. TISA
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
RONALD TISA
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
GRETA NORMAND
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
DREW NORMAND
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
JANE R. WRAY
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
GERALD W. WRAY
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
MARIA LUMBRERAS
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
ARNOLD MOON
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
JOHN MARSINKO
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
JOSEPH BRADY
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
REBECCA BRADY
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
EDWARD ADAMS
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
STELLA M. MILLER
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
GLENDA STRATTON
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
C. DALE SULLIVAN, SR.
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
KATHRYN S. LEAVERTON
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
PLAINTIFFS' STEERING COMMITTEE
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff
FEDERAL-STATE LIAISON COUNSEL
|
Represented By
|
Plaintiff - Appellant
JOCELYN KAE NORRIS
|
Represented By
|
Trustee
PAUL D. MOORE, in his capacity as Chapter 11 Trustee of the Defendant New England Compounding Pharmacy, Inc. d/b/a New England Compounding Center
|
Represented By
|
Trustee
LYNNE F. RILEY
|
Represented By
|
Docket last updated: 05/10/2018 4:45 AM EDT |