Delaware Bankruptcy Court
Chapter 11
Judge:Christopher S Sontchi
Case #: 1:14-bk-10979
Case Filed:Apr 29, 2014
Creditor Meeting:Jun 04, 2014
Plan Confirmed:Aug 29, 2016

TypeCorporation
Tax IDsubscribers only
# of CreditorsOver 100,000
Est. AssetsMore than $1 billion
Est. Liabilities More than $1 billion
Nature of Business Other
Nature of Debts Primarily Business

Debtor
Energy Future Holdings Corp.
Energy Plaza 1601 Bryan Street
Dallas, TX 75201
Represented By
Brian Schartz
C/o Kirkland & Ellis LLP
contact info
James H.M. Sprayregen
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
contact info
Steven N. Serajeddini
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
contact info
Jeremy L. Retherford
Balch & Bingham LLP
contact info
Justin Sowa
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
contact info
Bryan M. Stephany
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
contact info
Thomas F. Driscoll, III
The Bifferato Firm PA
contact info
Michael B. Slade
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
contact info
Christopher W. Keegan
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
contact info
Jeff J. Marwil
Proskauer Rose LLP
contact info
Kevin Chang
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
contact info
Peter Jonathon Young
Proskauer Rose LLP
contact info
Michael L. Raiff
Gibson Dunn & Crutcher LLP
contact info
Joseph Charles Barsalona II
Richards, Layton & Finger, P.A.
contact info
Emily E. Geier
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
contact info
Anthony V. Sexton
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
contact info
Brenton Rogers
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
contact info
Barack S. Echols
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
contact info
Andrew Dean
Richards, Layton Finger, P.A.
contact info
Richard M. Cieri
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
contact info
William T. Pruitt
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
contact info
Chad J. Husnick
Kirkland & Ellis, LLP
contact info
W. Clark Watson
Balch & Bingham LLP
contact info
Stephen E. Hessler
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
contact info
Iskender H. Catto
Mcdermott Will & Emery LLP
contact info
Mark E. McKane, Esq.
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
contact info
Lary Alan Rappaport
Proskauer Rose LLP
contact info
Zachary I Shapiro
Richards, Layton & Finger, P.A.
contact info
David M. Klauder
Bielli & Klauder, LLC
contact info
Aparna Yenamandra
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
contact info
Bridget K. O'Connor
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
contact info
Daniel J. DeFranceschi
Richards, Layton & Finger
contact info
Michael A. Rosenthal
Gibson Dunn & Crutcher LLP
contact info
Michael A. Firestein
Proskauer Rose LLP
contact info
Michael A. Petrino
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
contact info
William A. Romanowicz
contact info
David R. Dempsey
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
contact info
Cormac T. Connor
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
contact info
Mark D. Collins
Richards, Layton & Finger, P.A.
contact info
Edward O. Sassower
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
contact info
Rebecca Blake Chaikin
contact info
Michael P. Esser
Kirkland & Ellis LP
contact info
Andrew McGaan
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
contact info
Rebecca Blake Chaikin
contact info
Jeremy L. Graves
Gibson Dunn & Crutcher LLP
contact info
Todd F. Maynes
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
contact info
Shannon Dougherty Humiston
Gellert Scali Busenkell & Brown, LLC
contact info
Jason M. Madron
Richards, Layton & Finger, P.A.
contact info
William Guerrieri
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
contact info
Natalie Hoyer Keller
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
contact info
Sara B. Zablotney
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
contact info
Mark K. Thomas
Proskauer Rose LLP
contact info
Richard U.S. Howell
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
contact info
Matthew E. Papez
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
contact info
Tyler D. Semmelman
Richards, Layton & Finger, P.A.
contact info
P. Stephen Gidiere, III
Balch & Bingham LLP
contact info
Marc Kieselstein
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
contact info
Anna Terteryan
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
contact info
Jonathan F. Ganter
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
contact info
Last checked: Wednesday Nov 16, 2016 10:56 PM EST
Attorney
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
Represented By
Jason M. Madron
Richards, Layton & Finger, P.A.
contact info
Tyler D. Semmelman
Richards, Layton & Finger, P.A.
contact info
Attorney
Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff, LLP
222 Delaware Ave. Suite 801
Wilmington, DE 19801
Represented By
Jennifer R. Hoover
Benesch Friedlander Coplan & Aronoff LLP
contact info
Attorney
McElroy, Deutsch, Mulvaney & Carpenter, LLP
300 Delaware Ave. Suite 770
Wilmington, DE 19801
Attorney
Morrison & Foerster LLP
Represented By
Christopher A. Ward
Polsinelli PC
contact info
Attorney
Phillips, Goldman & Spence, P.A.
1200 North Broom Street
Wilmington, DE 19806
Represented By
Stephen W. Spence
Baird Mandalas Brockstedt, LLC
contact info
Attorney
Polsinelli PC
Represented By
Christopher A. Ward
Polsinelli PC
contact info
Attorney
Womble Carlyle Sandridge & Rice, LLP
Attorney
Gellert Scali Busenkell & Brown LLC
1201 N. Orange Street Suite 300
Wilmington, DE 19801
Represented By
Gary F. Seitz
Gellert Scali Busenkell & Brown LLC
contact info
Attorney
Richards, Layton & Finger, P.A.
Represented By
Jason M. Madron
Richards, Layton & Finger, P.A.
contact info
Attorney
Godfrey & Kahn, S.C.
Represented By
Aaron C Baker
C/o Phillips Goldman And Spence, P.A.
contact info
Attorney
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Represented By
James S. Yoder
White And Williams LLP
contact info
Attorney
Chipman Brown Cicero & Cole, LLP
1007 North Orange Street Suite 1110
Wilmington, DE 19801
Represented By
Ann M Kashishian
Chipman Brown Cicero & Cole, LLP
contact info
Attorney
Jackson Walker LLP
Represented By
Monica S. Blacker
Jackson Walker L.L.P.
contact info
Claims Agent
Garden City Group, LLC
www.gardencitygroup.com 1985 Marcus Avenue, Ste. 200
Lake Success, NY 11042
Represented By
Karen Beth Shaer
Garden City Group, LLC
contact info
Angela Ferrante
The Garden City Group, Inc.
contact info
Claims Agent
Epiq Bankruptcy Solutions LLC
www.epiqsystems.com 777 Third Avenue, 12th Floor
New York, NY 10017
Consultant
Harris & Dickey, LLC
4127 Wycliff Ave
Dallas, TX 75219
Consultant
Charles River Associates
Creditor
Kaufman County
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Melba Clark
134 W. Corning Avenue
Dallas, TX 75224
Creditor
Kerens ISD
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Clay county
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Laurie Spindler Huffman 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Susan Keyes
2328 Wimcrest St. 1
Galveston, TX 77551
Creditor
Cloud Peak Energy Resources LLC
Represented By
Jeffrey C. Wisler
Connolly Gallagher
contact info
Risa Lynn Wolf-Smith
Holland & Hart LLP
contact info
Creditor
Kinder Morgan Tejas Pipeline LLC
Law Ofc Patricia Williams Prewitt 10953 Vista Lake Ct.
Navasota, TX 77868
Represented By
Patricia Williams Prewitt
Law Office Of Patricia Williams Prewitt
contact info
Creditor
Stephenville ISD
Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Kinder Morgan Texas Pipeline LLC
Law Ofc Patricia Williams Prewitt 10953 Vista Lake Ct.
Navasota, TX 77868
Represented By
Patricia Williams Prewitt
Law Office Of Patricia Williams Prewitt
contact info
Creditor
Apollo Management HoldingsLP
Represented By
Joseph H. Huston, Jr.
Stevens & Lee
contact info
Creditor
Knife River Corporation-South
Represented By
Michael G. Busenkell
Gellert Scali Busenkell & Brown, LLC
contact info
Evan Rassman
Gellert Scali Busenkell & Brown LLC
contact info
Creditor
Koetter Fire Protection Of Austin, LLC
16069 Central Commerce Drive
Pflugerville, TX 78660
Creditor
Sulphur Springs ISD
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Austin Kovach
5903 Old Lodge Drive
Houston, TX 77066
Creditor
Mary LaCour
15803 Ruppstock Drive
Missouri City, TX 77489
Creditor
Lamar CAD
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
CRG Financial LLC
100 Union Avenue
Cresskill, NJ 07626
Creditor
Amber Lambert, et al
#181498 POB 85880
Pearl, MS 39288
Creditor
Jeffry and Linda Sue Lammers
Creditor
Law Debenture Trust Company of New York, in its capacity as Indenture Trustee
Represented By
Craig W. Dent
Patterson Belknap Webb & Tyler LLP
contact info
Daniel A. Lowenthal, III
Patterson Belknap Webb & Tyler LLP
contact info
Thomas E. Lauria
White & Case
contact info
Brian P. Guiney
Patterson Belknap Webb & Tyler LLP
contact info
Gregory Michael Starner
White & Case LLP
contact info
J. Christopher Shore
White Case LLP
contact info
Stephen M. Miller
Morris James LLP
contact info
Matthew C. Brown
White & Case LLP
contact info
Creditor
TXU 2007-1 Railcar Leasing LLC
Represented By
Jason D. Curry
Quarles & Brady LLP
contact info
Daniel K. Astin
Ciardi, Ciardi & Astin, P.C.
contact info
Joseph J. McMahon, Jr.
Ciardi, Ciardi & Astin
contact info
John A. Harris
Quarles & Brady LLP
contact info
Creditor
ConocoPhillips Company
600 N. Dairy Ashford Suite ML 1080
Houston, TX 77079
Creditor
Tannor Capital Partners Fund, LP
150 Grand Street, Suite 401
White Plains, NY 10601
Creditor
Consolidated Communications Inc.
121 S. 17th Street
Mattoon, IL 61938
Creditor
Tannor Partners Credit Fund LP
150 Grand Street, Suite 401
White Plains, NY 10601
Creditor
City of Dallas, Texas
Represented By
Andrea M. Storer
The City Of Dallas Texas
contact info
John C. Kilgannon
Stevens & Lee, P.C.
contact info
Peter Haskel
contact info
Mark Baggett
Office Of The City Attorney
contact info
John D. Demmy
Stevens & Lee, P.C.
contact info
Creditor
Controlled Fluids, Inc.
2220 Calder Avenue
Beaumont, TX 77701
Creditor
Glenda C. Phillips Lee
827 Lindo Drive
Mesquite, TX 75149
Creditor
Targa Gas Marketing LLC
Law Ofc Patricia Williams Prewitt 10953 Vista Lake Ct.
Navasota, TX 77868
Represented By
Patricia Williams Prewitt
Law Office Of Patricia Williams Prewitt
contact info
Creditor
ConverDyn
Represented By
Paula K. Jacobi
Barnes & Thornburg LLP
contact info
Kevin G. Collins
Barnes & Thornburg LLP
contact info
Creditor
Lee County
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Diane W. Sanders
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Tarrant County
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N. Stemmons Frwy Suite 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Tarrant Regional Water District
Represented By
Michael L. Atchley
Pope, Hardwicke, Christie, Schell, Kelly & Ray, L.L.P.
contact info
Susan E. Kaufman
Law Office Of Susan E. Kaufman, LLC
contact info
Matthew T. Taplett
Pope Hardwicke Christie, Etal
contact info
Creditor
Liberty Mutual Insurance Co.
Represented By
R. Karl Hill
Seitz, Van Ogtrop & Green, P.A.
contact info
Creditor
Wendy Copeland
POB 390
Troup, TX 75789
Creditor
Taubman Landlords
Attn. Andrew S. Conway 200 E. Long Lake Road Suite 300
Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304
Represented By
Andrew S. Conway
The Taubman Company
contact info
Creditor
Coppell ISD
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Limestone County
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Diane W. Sanders
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Creditor-Investor Consortium
Represented By
L. John Bird
Fox Rothschild LLP
contact info
Creditor
Liquidity Solutions, Inc.
1 University Plaza, Suite 312
Hackensack, NJ 07601
Creditor
Tex-La Electric Cooperative of Texas, Inc.
Represented By
Christine C. Ryan
Holland & Knight LLP
contact info
J. Matthew Sikes
Dykema Gossett PLLC
contact info
Jeffrey R. Fine
Dykema Gossett PLLC
contact info
Marc J. Phillips
Manion Gaynor & Manning LLP
contact info
Creditor
Rosalyn Crowler
2509E Apartment #1806
Waco, TX 76705
Creditor
Locomotive Service, Inc.
200 Union Blvd. STE 410
Lakewood, CO 80228
Creditor
Louisiana Energy Services, LLC
Represented By
Matthew Summers
Ballard Spahr LLP
contact info
Creditor
D. Courtney Construction, Inc.
d/b/a Courtney Construction, Inc. 2617 US Hwy 79 N
Carthage, TX 75633
Represented By
Joshua Powers Searcy
Searcy & Searcy, P.C.
contact info
Creditor
Texas Ad Valorem Taxing Jurisdictions
P.O. Box 1269
Round Rock, TX 78680
Represented By
Lee B. Gordon
Mccreary,veselka,bragg & Allen, P.C.
contact info
Creditor
DEVON ENERGY CORPORATION
20 North Broadway Suite 1800
Oklahoma City, OK 73102
Represented By
Judy Hamilton Morse
Crowe & Dunlevy, P.C.
contact info
Creditor
Lower Colorado River Authority
Legal Services P. O. Box 220
Austin, TX 78767
Represented By
William T. Medaille
contact info
Creditor
Texas Big Spring, LP
Represented By
Justin Cory Falgowski
Reed Smith LLP
contact info
Creditor
Dallas County
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson,LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N. Stemmons Frwy Suite 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Lower Colorado River Authority Transmission Services Corporation
Legal Services P. O. Box 220
Austin, TX 78767
Represented By
William T. Medaille
contact info
Creditor
Dallas County Utility & Reclamation District
Represented By
Elizabeth Banda Calvo
Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott
contact info
Creditor
Malakoff ISD
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Data Systems & Solutions LLC
1633 Broadway, 47th Floor
New York, NY 10019
Represented By
Michael Schein
Vedder Price, P.C.
contact info
Creditor
Marathon Asset Management, LP
Represented By
Michael G. Busenkell
Gellert Scali Busenkell & Brown, LLC
contact info
Creditor
Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts
Represented By
Rachel Obaldo
C/o Texas Attorney General'S Office
contact info
John Mark Stern
Office Of The Attorney General Of Texas
contact info
Creditor
Mario Sinacola & Sons Excavating, Inc.
Represented By
Gregory M. Weinstein
Weinstein Radcliff Pipkin LLP
contact info
Creditor
Goldman Sachs Lending Partners LLC
Represented By
Simon E. Fraser
Cozen O'Connor
contact info
Creditor
Rita Marks
9203 Highway 6 South Ste. 124-295
Houston, TX 77083
Creditor
Google Inc.
White and Williams LLP 824 N. Market Street, Suite 902
Wilmington, DE 19801
Represented By
Marc Stephen Casarino
White And Williams LLP
contact info
Creditor
Martin Engineering Company
Thompson Coburn LLP One US Bank Plaza
St. Louis, MO 63101
Represented By
David Daniel Farrell
Thompson Coburn LLP
contact info
Creditor
Guy Mason
3909 Orcas Street
Ft. Worth, TX 76106
Creditor
Delaware Trust Company, as successor indenture trustee and collateral trustee,
Represented By
Joshua Y. Sturm
Ropes & Gray LLP
contact info
Creditor
Mastercraft Printed Products & Services, Inc.
Represented By
William A. Hazeltine
Sullivan Hazeltine Allinson LLC
contact info
Creditor
Airgas USA, LLC
Represented By
Patrick L. Hughes
Haynes And Boone LLP
contact info
Jonathan Hook
Haynes And Boone LLP
contact info
Kathleen M. Miller
Smith, Katzenstein & Jenkins LLP
contact info
Creditor
David Heinzmann
Represented By
Daniel K. Hogan
Hogan Mcdaniel
contact info
Jeanna Rickards Koski
Caplin & Drysdale, Chartered
contact info
Jonathan Ruckdeschel
The Ruckdeschel Law Firm, LLC
contact info
Leslie M. Kelleher
Caplin & Drysdale
contact info
Creditor
Texas Office of Public Utility Counsel
Represented By
Jason A. Starks
Office Of The Attorney General
contact info
Creditor
Catherine McAloon
801 Legacy Drive Apt. 1414
Plano, TX 75023
Creditor
Maurie Jefferson
POB 1551
Mexia, TX 76667
Creditor
Jeffrey & Linda Sue Lammers
Creditor
McLennan County
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Diane W. Sanders
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
The Bank of New York Mellon Trust Company, N.A., as Indenture Trustee
Represented By
Kimberly Ellen Connolly Lawson
Reed Smith LLP
contact info
Kurt F. Gwynne
Reed Smith LLP
contact info
Creditor
Michelin North America Inc.
Represented By
Jody A. Bedenbaugh
Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP
contact info
Jennifer R. Hoover
Benesch Friedlander Coplan & Aronoff LLP
contact info
George B Cauthen
Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP
contact info
Creditor
Sharon Tremble Donaldson
Creditor
Aldine Independent School District
14910 Aldine Westfield Road
Houston, TX 77032
Represented By
Courteney F. Harris
contact info
Creditor
Doyenne Constructors, LLC
Represented By
Bernard George Conaway
Cohen Seglias Pallas Greenhall & Furman
contact info
Creditor
Oaktree Capital Management, L.P.
Represented By
Joseph H. Huston, Jr.
Stevens & Lee
contact info
Creditor
Microsoft Corporation and Microsoft Licensing, GP
Riddell Williams P.S. 1001 - 4th Avenue Suite 4500
Seattle, WA 98154
Represented By
Joseph E. Shickich, Jr.
contact info
Travis D. Dailey
Riddell Williams Ps
contact info
Hilary B. Mohr
Riddell Williams P.S.
contact info
Creditor
Drum Capital Liquidity Partners LLC
Creditor
The Bank of New York Mellon, as Indenture Trustee
Represented By
Tina Niehold Moss
Perkins Coie LLP
contact info
Kimberly Ellen Connolly Lawson
Reed Smith LLP
contact info
Kurt F. Gwynne
Reed Smith LLP
contact info
Creditor
Fayetta Allen
1635 West Sam Houston Parkway S.
Houston, TX 77042
Creditor
Judy Allen
3722 W. Elm Street
Tyler, TX 75702
Creditor
The Bank of New York Mellon, solely in its capacity as Trustee under the Enumerated Trust Agreements
Represented By
Amy M. Tonti
Reed Smith LLP
contact info
Robert P. Simons
Reed Smith LLP
contact info
Richard A. Robinson
Burr & Forman LLP
contact info
Creditor
Allied Electronics, Inc.
307 International Circle Suite 270
Hunt, MD 21030
Creditor
Milam Appraisal District
Represented By
Lisa Bittle Tancredi
Gebhardt & Smith LLP
contact info
Bruce J. Ruzinsky
Jackson Walker LLP
contact info
Matthew D. Cavenaugh
Jackson Walker LLP
contact info
Wayne Fisher
Fisher Boyd Johnson & Huguenard LLP
contact info
Bernard Grover Johnson, III
Fisher Boyd Johnson & Huguenard LLP
contact info
Creditor
The Kansas City Southern Railway Company
Represented By
J Jackson Shrum
C/o Werb & Sullivan
contact info
Duane David Werb
Werb & Sullivan
contact info
Creditor
Missouri Department of Revenue
Bankruptcy Unit PO Box 475
Jefferson City, MO 65105
Represented By
Steven A. Ginther
Missouri Dept. Of Revenue
contact info
Creditor
EMC Corporation
%Receivable Management Services Attn: Ronald Rowland, Esq. 307 International Circle Suite 270
Hunt Valley, MD 21094
Creditor
Ector CAD
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o David G. Aelvoet 711 Navarro, Suite 300
San Antonio, TX 78205
Represented By
David G. Aelvoet
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson LLP
contact info
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Montague county
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
The Taubman Company LLC
Represented By
Andrew S. Conway
The Taubman Company
contact info
Creditor
DeAnna Edwards
PO Box 580
Princeton, LA 71067
Creditor
The Temble Family
Creditor
DeAnna & Gerald Edwards
Creditor
DeAnna L. & Gerald D Edwards
POB 580
Princeton, LA 71067
Creditor
Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.
Represented By
Kevin M. Capuzzi
Benesch Friedlander Coplan & Aronoff LLP
contact info
Lara E. Shipkovitz
Tucker Arensberg, P.C.
contact info
Jordan S. Blask
Tucker Arensberg, P.C.
contact info
Creditor
El Paso Natural Gas Company
10953 Vista Lake Ct.
Navasota, TX 77868
Represented By
Patricia Williams Prewitt
Law Office Of Patricia Williams Prewitt
contact info
Creditor
Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
Represented By
Charles J. Brown
Gellert Scali Busenkell & Brown LLC
contact info
James E. Cuellar
Wells & Cuellar PC
contact info
Creditor
Electric Reliability Council of Texas, Inc.
Represented By
Mark Minuti
Saul Ewing LLP
contact info
Kevin M Lippman
Munsch Hardt Kopf & Harr, P.C.
contact info
Russell L. Munsch
Munsch Hardt Kopf & Harr, P.C.
contact info
Creditor
Reginald Moreau
305 Massabesic Street
Manchester, NH 03103
Creditor
ThyssenKrupp Elevator Corporation
POB 224768
Dallas, TX 75222
Creditor
Angelina County
Post Office Box 3064
Houston, TX 77253
Represented By
John P. Dillman
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Ellis County
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Angelo Gordon & Co., LP
Represented By
Joseph H. Huston, Jr.
Stevens & Lee
contact info
Bradley R. Aronstam
Ross Aronstam & Moritz LLP
contact info
Peter Friedman
O'Melveny & Myers LLP
contact info
Daniel S. Shamah
O'Melveny & Myers LLP
contact info
Benjamin J. Schladweiler
Ross Aronstam & Moritz LLP
contact info
Andrew Sorkin
O'Melveny & Myers LLP
contact info
Creditor
Top Line Rental , LLC
Represented By
Rachel B. Mersky
Monzack Mersky Mclaughlin & Browder, PA
contact info
Creditor
Travis County
P.O. Box 1748
Austin, TX 78767
Represented By
Kay Diebel Brock
Travis County Attorney'S Office
contact info
Creditor
Morris CAD
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Billie Murphy Tremble
Creditor
Apollo Advisors VII, L.P.
Represented By
Bradley R. Aronstam
Ross Aronstam & Moritz LLP
contact info
Peter Friedman
O'Melveny & Myers LLP
contact info
Daniel S. Shamah
O'Melveny & Myers LLP
contact info
Benjamin J. Schladweiler
Ross Aronstam & Moritz LLP
contact info
Andrew Sorkin
O'Melveny & Myers LLP
contact info
Creditor
Wilmer Forrest Tremble, Jr.
Creditor
Apollo Global Management, LLC
Represented By
George Davis
O'Melveny & Myers LLP
contact info
Creditor
Jesus Moveno
10203 Fonville Drive
Houston, TX 77075
Creditor
Mrs. Jo Cofer and Mary LaCour
15803 Ruppstock
Missouri City, TX 77489
Creditor
U.S. Bank National Association
Represented By
Ana Chilingarishvili
Maslon Edelman Borman & Brand, LLP
contact info
Alessandra Glorioso
contact info
Clark T. Whitmore
Maslon Edelman Borman And Brand, LLP
contact info
Korey G. Kallstrom
Maslon Edelman Borman And Brand, LLP
contact info
Creditor
AppLabs Technologies PVT Ltd.
Represented By
Mary Kay Shaver
Varnum, Riddering, Schmidt & Howlett
contact info
William E. Chipman, Jr.
Chipman Brown Cicero & Cole, LLP
contact info
Creditor
UMB Bank, N.A.
Represented By
Rebecca A. Hayes
Foley & Lardner LLP
contact info
Jonathan H. Friedman
Foley & Lardner LLP
contact info
Raymond H. Lemisch
Klehr Harrison Harvey Branzburg LLP
contact info
Lars A. Peterson
Foley & Lardner LLP
contact info
Melissa R. Dean
Foley & Lardner LLP
contact info
Sean M. Brennecke
Klehr Harrison Harvey Branzburg LLP
contact info
Mark F. Hebbeln
Foley & Lardner LLP
contact info
Rachel E. Kramer
Foley & Lardner LP
contact info
Harold L. Kaplan
Foley & Lardner LLP
contact info
Raymond Howard Lemisch
Klehr Harrison Harvey Branzburg LLP
contact info
Barry G. Felder
Foley & Lardner LLP
contact info
Charles Tabb
Foley & Lardner LLP
contact info
Creditor
Archer County
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Arrowhead Contractor Supply
201 Estes Drive
Longview, TX 75602
Creditor
Mudrick Capital Management, L.P.
Represented By
G. Eric Brunstad, Jr.
Dechert LLP
contact info
Andrew Harmeyer
Dechert LLP
contact info
Michael J. Sage
contact info
Frederick B. Rosner
contact info
Michael G. Busenkell
Gellert Scali Busenkell & Brown, LLC
contact info
Stephanie Sweeney
Klestadt Winters Jureller Southard, Et A
contact info
Kate O'Keeffe
Dechert LLP
contact info
Julia B. Klein
The Rosner Law Group LLC
contact info
Creditor
Atmos Energy Corporation
Represented By
Daniel K. Astin
Ciardi, Ciardi & Astin, P.C.
contact info
Joseph J. McMahon, Jr.
Ciardi, Ciardi & Astin
contact info
Stephen C. Stapleton
Cowles & Thompson PC
contact info
John D. McLaughlin, Jr.
Ciardi Ciardi & Astin
contact info
Creditor
Jacquelyn A. Myles
8632 Strathmore Drive
Dallas, TX 75238
Creditor
NOVA Chemicals Inc.
Represented By
Thomas D. Maxson
Cohen & Grigsby, P.C.
contact info
Creditor
Aurelius Capital Management, LP
Represented By
William P. Weintraub
Stutman, Triester & Glatt PC
contact info
Michael G. Busenkell
Gellert Scali Busenkell & Brown, LLC
contact info
Kizzy Lyn Jarashow
Goodwin Procter LLP
contact info
Creditor
National Field Services
111 W. Spring Valley Road Suite 250
Richardson, TX 75081
Represented By
Bretton Gerard
contact info
Creditor
Automatic Systems, Inc.
9230 E. 47th Street
Kansas City, MO 64133
Represented By
Gregory T. Donilon
Pinckney, Weidinger, Urban & Joyce LLC
contact info
Gregory D. Willard
contact info
Creditor
Natural Gas Pipeline Company of America
Represented By
Patricia Williams Prewitt
Law Office Of Patricia Williams Prewitt
contact info
Creditor
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Represented By
Anna Grace
U.S. Department Of Justice
contact info
Brandon Robers
Environmental Enforcement Section, Enrd
contact info
W. Bradley Russell, Jr.
Us Dept Of Justice, Tax Division
contact info
Ward W. Benson
United States Department Of Justice
contact info
Ari David Kunofsky
United States Department Of Justice
contact info
Creditor
Navarro County
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
BNSF Railway Company
3001 Lou Menk Drive
Fort Worth, TX 76131
Creditor
Wayne English
4849 Bluecap Court
Mesquite, TX 75181
Creditor
NextEra Energy Resources, LLC
Represented By
Adam G. Landis
Landis Rath & Cobb LLP
contact info
Andrew Rosenblatt
Chadbourne & Parke LLP
contact info
Eric Christopher Daucher
Chadbourne & Park LLP
contact info
David M. LeMay
Chadbourne & Parke, LLP
contact info
Christy L. Rivera
Chadbourne & Parke LLP
contact info
Howard Seife
Chadbourne & Parke LLP
contact info
William G. Cavanagh
Chadbourne & Parke LLP
contact info
Marc B Roitman
Chadbourne & Parke LLP
contact info
Travis J. Ferguson
Landis Rath & Cobb LLP
contact info
Matthew B. McGuire
Landis Rath & Cobb LLP
contact info
Creditor
URENCO, Inc.
Represented By
Matthew Summers
Ballard Spahr LLP
contact info
Creditor
URS Energy & Construction, Inc.
Represented By
James E. Huggett
Margolis Edelstein
contact info
Creditor
BWM Services, LP
Represented By
J Jackson Shrum
C/o Werb & Sullivan
contact info
Duane David Werb
Werb & Sullivan
contact info
Creditor
UT System obo UT at Arlington
201 West 7th Street
Austin, TX 78701
Represented By
Traci L. Cotton
University Of Texas System, Ogc
contact info
Creditor
Evercore Group LLC
Represented By
Derek P. Alexander
Stifel Financial
contact info
Wendy B. Reilly
Debevoise & Plimpton LLP
contact info
Michael E. Wiles
Usbc / Sdny
contact info
Jeffrey S Cianciulli
Weir & Partners LLP
contact info
Bonnie R. Golub
Weir & Partners LLP
contact info
Creditor
Barr Engineering Co.
4700 West 77th Street Suite 200
Minneapolis, MN 55435
Represented By
Amy Baudler
Purdue Awsumb & Baudler PA
contact info
Creditor
United States of America
U.S. Dep't of Justice, Civil Division P.O. Box 875 Ben Franklin Station
Washington, DC 20044
Represented By
Ward W. Benson
United States Department Of Justice
contact info
Matthew J. Troy
U.S. Department Of Justice
contact info
Creditor
NextEra Energy, Inc. and Next Era Energy Capital Holdings, Inc.
Represented By
Adam G. Landis
Landis Rath & Cobb LLP
contact info
Robin D. Ball
Chadbourne & Parke LLP
contact info
Robert Kriby
Chadbourne & Parke LLP
contact info
Robin D. Ball
Chadbourne & Parke LLP
contact info
Marc Ashley
Chadbourne & Parke LLP
contact info
Matthew B. McGuire
Landis Rath & Cobb LLP
contact info
Creditor
Experian Information Solutions, Inc.
Represented By
Joseph D. Frank
Frankgecker LLP
contact info
Reed A. Heiligman
Frankgecker LLP
contact info
Creditor
United States of America, FCC
United States Department of Justice Civil Division POB 875
Washington, DC 20044
Creditor
Beckville isd
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Marilyn Bell
16795 County Road Apt 26
Tyler, TX 75707
Creditor
Northeast TX Comm Coll Dist
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
United States/USAO
U.S. Attorney's Office 1007 N. Orange Street Suite 700
Wilmington, DE 19801
Represented By
Ellen W. Slights
U.S. Attorney'S Office
contact info
Creditor
Experian Marketing Solutions, Inc.
Represented By
Joseph D. Frank
Frankgecker LLP
contact info
Reed A. Heiligman
Frankgecker LLP
contact info
Creditor
Northeast Texas Municipal Water District
Represented By
Michael L. Atchley
Pope, Hardwicke, Christie, Schell, Kelly & Ray, L.L.P.
contact info
Matthew T. Taplett
Pope Hardwicke Christie, Etal
contact info
Creditor
FLSMIDTH USA INC
Represented By
Robert Szwajkos
Curtin & Heefner LLP
contact info
Creditor
Upshur County
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Valero Texas Power Marketing, Inc.
Represented By
Kathleen M. Miller
Smith, Katzenstein & Jenkins LLP
contact info
Creditor
FLSmidth Inc.
2040 Avenue C
Bethlehem, PA 18017
Represented By
Robert Szwajkos
Curtin & Heefner LLP
contact info
Creditor
Northwest ISD
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy suite 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Valley View ISD
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Benetech Fuel The Future
2245 Sequoia Drive Suite 300
Aurora, IL 60506
Creditor
FPL Energy Pecos Wind I, LP, FLP Energy Pecos Wind II, LP, and NWP Indian Mesa Wind Farm, L.P.
Represented By
Joseph D. Wright
C/o Landis Rath & Cobb LLP
contact info
Mark Charles 2009npfdEllenberg
Cadwalader, Wichersham & Taft LLP
contact info
Matthew B. McGuire
Landis Rath & Cobb LLP
contact info
Creditor
Nueces County
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Diane W. Sanders
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Valwood Improvement Authority
Perdue, Brandon, Fielder, et al P. O. Box 13430
Arlington, TX 76094
Represented By
Elizabeth Banda Calvo
Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott
contact info
Creditor
Spencer Black
Spencer Harris Of Arkansas, Inc. 1522 E. Main
Magnolia, AR 71753
Creditor
Van Zandt CAD
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Bluebonnet Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Represented By
Aaron M Kaufman
Dykema Cox Smith
contact info
Alison R. Ashmore
Dykema Cox Smith
contact info
Jeffrey R. Fine
Dykema Gossett PLLC
contact info
Marc J. Phillips
Manion Gaynor & Manning LLP
contact info
Creditor
Veolia ES Industrial Services, Inc.
Represented By
Dale E. Barney
Gibbons P.C.
contact info
Natasha M. Songonuga
Gibbons P.C.
contact info
Creditor
Oracle America, Inc.
Buchalter Nemer PC c/o Shawn M. Christianson 55 2nd St., 17th Floor
San Francisco, CA 94105
Represented By
James E. Huggett
Margolis Edelstein
contact info
Shawn M. Christianson
Buchalter Nemer, P.C.
contact info
Amish R. Doshi
Magnozzi & Kye, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Fair Harbor Capital, LLC
Ansonia Finance Station PO Box 237037
New York, NY 10023
Creditor
Fair Liquidity Partners, LLC
Fair Liquidity Partners, LLC 1777 Saratoga Ave #106
San Jose, CA 95129
Creditor
Timmy Villarreal
8107 Dune Brook Drive
Houston, TX 77089
Creditor
Falls County
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Diane W. Sanders
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Robert Walker
111 N. Main Street Apt. 801
Temple, TX 76501
Creditor
Fannin CAD
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Walnut Springs ISD
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Diane W. Sanders
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Fannin county
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Pacific Investment Management Co. LLC
Represented By
Jeffrey S. Sabin
Venable LLP
contact info
Christopher L. Carter
Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
contact info
Jamie Lynne Edmonson
Venable LLP
contact info
Daniel A. O'Brien
Venable LLP
contact info
Julia Frost-Davies
Morgan Lewis & Bockius LLP
contact info
Patrick Strawbridge
Morgan Lewis & Bockius LLP
contact info
Karen C Bifferato
Connolly Gallagher LLP
contact info
Creditor
Rose Washington
500 Virginia Drive
Round Rock, TX 78664
Creditor
Westinghouse Electric Company LLC
1000Westinghouse Drive
Cranberry Township, PA 16066
Represented By
William E Kelleher, Jr
Cohen & Grigsby PC
contact info
Creditor
Joseph Boston
13 Calloway CT
Mansfield, TX 76063
Creditor
Pallas Realty Advisors, Inc.
Represented By
Gerrit M. Pronske
Pronske Goolsby & Kathman, P.C.
contact info
Creditor
Brahmtex, Inc.
5756 Easterling Drive
Bryan, TX 77808
Creditor
Brookfield Asset Management Private Institutional Capital Adviser (Canada), L.P.
Represented By
Bradley R. Aronstam
Ross Aronstam & Moritz LLP
contact info
Peter Friedman
O'Melveny & Myers LLP
contact info
Daniel S. Shamah
O'Melveny & Myers LLP
contact info
Benjamin J. Schladweiler
Ross Aronstam & Moritz LLP
contact info
Andrew Sorkin
O'Melveny & Myers LLP
contact info
Creditor
Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporation
Office of the Chief Counsel 1200 K Street, NW
Washington, DC 20005
Represented By
Jon M. Chatalian
Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporation
contact info
Desiree M. Amador
Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporation
contact info
Creditor
Brownsboro ISD
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Buffalo Industrial Supply, Inc.
Naman, Howell, Smith & Lee, PLLC P.O. Box 1470
Waco, TX 76703
Represented By
Adam Hiller
Hiller & Arban, LLC
contact info
Kerry L. Haliburton
Naman, Howell, Smith & Lee, PLLC
contact info
Creditor
Pete Tinkham, Mike McCall, Homer J. Gibbs, Billy Ranton, Michael Blevins, Michael McNally, Liz LaValley, Richard Wistrand, Susan Atteridge, Curt Seidlits, Wes Taylor and Jeff Weiser
Represented By
Jeffrey C. Wisler
Connolly Gallagher
contact info
Creditor
Pete Tinkham, Mike McCall, Jarrell Gibbs, Bill Ranton, Michael Blevins, Michael McNally, Liz LaValley, Richard Wistrand, Susan Atteridge, and Curt Seidlets
Represented By
Jeffrey C. Wisler
Connolly Gallagher
contact info
J. Maxwell Tucker
Patton Boggs LLP
contact info
Creditor
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.
Represented By
Kathleen A. Murphy
Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC
contact info
Creditor
Donna M. Phillips
5041 Kiamesha Way
Mesquite, TX 75150
Creditor
CCP Credit Acquisition Holdings, L.L.C.
Represented By
Kate Scherling
Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan LLP
contact info
Benjamin Finestone
Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan, LLP
contact info
Richard A. Barkasy
Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP
contact info
Susheel Kirpalani
Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan LLP
contact info
Brian Tong
Schulte Roth & Zabel
contact info
Brian Tong
Schulte Roth & Zabel
contact info
Creditor
First Union Rail Corporation
Represented By
Michael Schein
Vedder Price, P.C.
contact info
Creditor
Pinnacle Technical Resources, Inc.
5501 Lyndon B Johnson Fwy, Ste 600
Dallas, TX 75240
Represented By
Benjamin Stewart
Bailey Brauer PLLC
contact info
Creditor
Polygon Convertible Opportunity Master Fund
Represented By
Michael G. Busenkell
Gellert Scali Busenkell & Brown, LLC
contact info
Matthew B. McGuire
Landis Rath & Cobb LLP
contact info
Creditor
Polygon Distressed Opportunities Master Fund
Represented By
Michael G. Busenkell
Gellert Scali Busenkell & Brown, LLC
contact info
Matthew B. McGuire
Landis Rath & Cobb LLP
contact info
Creditor
Pooled Equipment Inventory Company
Represented By
Carl N. Kunz, III
Morris James LLP
contact info
Creditor
Fort Bend County
Post Office Box 3064
Houston, TX 77253
Represented By
John P. Dillman
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Franklin County
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Franklin ISD
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Diane W. Sanders
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Puente Brothers Investments
POB 612248
DFW Airport, TX 75261
Creditor
CSC Trust Company of Delaware, Proposed Successor Indenture Trustee
Represented By
Gilbert R. Saydah, Jr.
Kelley Drye & Warren LLP
contact info
James S. Carr
Kelley Drye & Warren
contact info
Creditor
ROMCO Equipment Co.
Gardere Wynne Sewell LLP Attn: John Melko 1000 Louisiana, Ste. 3400
Houston, TX 77002
Represented By
John P. Melko
Gardere Wynne Sewell LLP
contact info
Creditor
Wilmington Trust, N.A., as Successor TCEH First Lien Administrative Agent and Successor TCEH First Lien Collateral Agent
Represented By
Michael David Debaecke
Blank Romellp
contact info
Creditor
Freestone County, Texas
Represented By
Kirk Swinney
Mccreary Veselka Bragg & Allen
contact info
Theodore J. Tacconelli
Ferryjoseph, P.A.
contact info
Creditor
Wilmington Trust, N.A., in its capacity as First Lien Administrative Agent
Represented By
George Davis
O'Melveny & Myers LLP
contact info
Joseph H. Huston, Jr.
Stevens & Lee
contact info
Jonathan Rosenberg
Omelveny & Myers, LLP
contact info
Peter Friedman
O'Melveny & Myers LLP
contact info
Daniel S. Shamah
O'Melveny & Myers LLP
contact info
Creditor
RailWorks Track System, Inc.
Represented By
Samuel Lee Moultrie
Wilks, Lukoff & Bracegirdle, LLC
contact info
Creditor
GATX Corporation
Represented By
Kevin C. Driscoll, Jr.
Barnes & Thornburg
contact info
David Powlen
Barnes & Thornburg LLP
contact info
Deborah L. Thorne
Barnes & Thornburg LLP
contact info
Kevin G. Collins
Barnes & Thornburg LLP
contact info
Creditor
Rains County AD
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N. Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Wise CAD
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Ranger Excavating LP
6502 Canon Wren Drive
Austin, TX 78746
Represented By
Stephen Sakonchick II
Stephen Sakonchick Ii< P.C.
contact info
Creditor
Wise County
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Gainesville isd
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Galena Park Independent School District
Represented By
Owen M. Sonik
Perdue, Brandon, Fielder, Collins & Mott
contact info
Creditor
Red Ball Oxygen Company
Regency Plaza 3710 Rawlins Street, Suite 1600
Dallas, TX 75219
Represented By
Joseph J. McMahon, Jr.
Ciardi, Ciardi & Astin
contact info
Jonathan L. Howell
Glast, Phillips & Murray, P.C.
contact info
Creditor
Red River CAD
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Garland Independent School District
Gay, McCall, Isaacks 1919 S. Shiloh Rd., Ste 310 LB 40
Garland, TX 75042
Represented By
Dustin L. Banks
Gay Mccall Isaacks Gordon & Roberts, P.C
contact info
Creditor
Red River County
Linbarger Goggan Blair & Sampson c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Suite 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
tw telecom Inc.
Represented By
Linda Boyle
Tw Telecom Inc.
contact info
Creditor
Rexel, Inc.
Represented By
John D. Demmy
Stevens & Lee, P.C.
contact info
Creditor
Richardson ISD, Crowley ISD
co Elizabeth Banda Calvo Perdue Brandon Fielder et al PO Box 13430
Arlington, TX 76094
Represented By
Elizabeth Banda Calvo
Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott
contact info
Creditor
Robertson County
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Diane W. Sanders
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
JoAnn M. Robinson
Creditor
Ruth Caesar
1412 Blackland Dr.
Taylor, TX 76574
Creditor
Rockwall Cad
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Camp cad
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Edwin Kevin Camson
Drum Capital Liquidity Partners LLC 4 Stamford Plaza 107 Elm Street 10th
Stamford, CT 06902
Creditor
Grayson County
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Robert Rodriguez
1700 Caman Park Drive
Lucas, TX 75002
Creditor
Capgemini America, Inc.
Represented By
William D. Sullivan
Sullivan Hazeltine Allinson LLC
contact info
Creditor
Round Rock ISD
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Diane W. Sanders
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Miguel Oliveras Caraballo
Represented By
Maria Aprile Sawczuk
Goldstein & Mcclintock Lllp
contact info
Creditor
Forrest J. Royal
18950 Lina St. Apt. 1137
Dallas, TX 75287
Creditor
Rusk County
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD
Law Offices of Robert E. Luna, P.C. 4411 N Central Expressway
Dallas, TX 75205
Represented By
Daniel K Bearden
Law Offices Of Robert E. Luna, P.C.
contact info
Creditor
SAP Industries, Inc.
Attn: Donald K. Ludman, Esquire 6 N. Broad Street Suite 100
Woodbury, NJ 08096
Represented By
Donald K. Ludman
Brown & Connery LLP
contact info
Creditor
Cayuga isd
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Barry Harman
Creditor
Cellco Partnership d/b/a Verizon Wireless
Represented By
William F. Taylor, Jr.
Mccarter & English LLP
contact info
Creditor
Harris County
Post Office Box 3064
Houston, TX 77253
Represented By
John P. Dillman
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Headwaters Resources, Inc.
Represented By
David Edward Leta
Snell & Wilmer
contact info
Creditor
Securitas Security Services USA, Inc.
Represented By
Chester B. Salomon
Becker, Glynn, Melamed & Muffly LLP
contact info
Creditor
Henry Pratt Company, LLC
Represented By
Stephen C. Greenberg
contact info
Elihu Ezekiel Allinson, III
Sullivan Hazeltine Allinson LLC
contact info
Creditor
Setpoint Integrated Solutions
19151 Highland Road
Baton Rouge, LA 70809
Represented By
Noel Steffes Melancon
Steffes Vingiello & Mckenzie, LLC
contact info
Creditor
Selia Tremble Shawkey
Creditor
William Jeffrey Herbert
Represented By
Michael G. Busenkell
Gellert Scali Busenkell & Brown, LLC
contact info
David N. Deaconson
Pakis, Giotes, Page & Burleson
contact info
Creditor
Centerbridge Special Credit Partners, II, L.P.
Represented By
Kate Scherling
Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan LLP
contact info
Benjamin Finestone
Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan, LLP
contact info
Richard A. Barkasy
Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP
contact info
Susheel Kirpalani
Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan LLP
contact info
Creditor
Centerbridge Special Credit Partners, L.P.
Represented By
Kate Scherling
Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan LLP
contact info
Benjamin Finestone
Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan, LLP
contact info
Richard A. Barkasy
Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP
contact info
Susheel Kirpalani
Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan LLP
contact info
Creditor
Highland Park ISD
Elizabeth Banda PO BOX 13430
Arlington, TX 76094
Represented By
Elizabeth Banda Calvo
Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott
contact info
Creditor
Central Texas Security & Fire Equipment, Inc.
Represented By
Steven M. Burton
Sheehy Lovelace & Mayfield, P.C.
contact info
Creditor
Hood CAD
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Hopkins County
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizbaeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Certain Texas Taxing Entities
1235 North Loop West Suite 600
Houston, TX 77008
Represented By
Owen M. Sonik
Perdue, Brandon, Fielder, Collins & Mott
contact info
Creditor
Hunt County
Linebtarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Certain funds and accounts advised or sub-advised by Fidelity Management & Research Company or its affiliates
Represented By
Matthew M. Roose
Fried Frank Harris Shriver & Jacobson
contact info
Michael Joseph Joyce
Cross & Simon, LLC
contact info
Gary L. Kaplan
Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson
contact info
Creditor
Siemens Energy, Inc. f/k/a Siemens Power Generation, Inc., and Siemens Demag Delaval Turbomachinery, Inc.
Akerman LLP 98 SE 7th Street Suite 1100
Miami, FL 33131
Represented By
Andrea Stone Hartley
Akerman LLP
contact info
Creditor
Siemens Power Generation Inc.
420 S. Orange Avenue, Suite 1200
Orlando, FL 32801
Represented By
Sundeep S. Sidhu
Pra Group, Inc.
contact info
Creditor
2603 Augusta Investors, LP
c/o Stacey L. Kremling Womac Law 8301 Katy Freeway
Houston, TX 77024
Represented By
Stacey Kremling
Womac Law
contact info
Brian D. Womac
Womac Law
contact info
Creditor
Cherokee CAD
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Chicago Bridge & Iron Company N.V.
4171 Essen Lane
Baton Rouge, LA 70809
Represented By
David Neier
Winston & Strawn LLP
contact info
Creditor
Sierra Liquidity Fund, LLC
19772 MacArthur Blvd # 200
Irvine, CA 92612
Creditor
AEP Texas Central Company d/b/a American Electric Power Company and AEP Texas North Company d/b/a American Electric Power Company
Represented By
John D. Demmy
Stevens & Lee, P.C.
contact info
Creditor
Childress County Appraisal District
Represented By
D'Layne Carter
Perdue, Brandon, Fielder Collins And Mot
contact info
Creditor
Invensys Systems, Inc.
Represented By
Jennifer V. Doran
Hickley Allen & Snyder LLP
contact info
Creditor
Sitel, LLC
Represented By
Edward Michael King
Frost Brown Todd LLC
contact info
Creditor
Cisco College
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Irving isd
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Lori Slocum
Creditor
Cisco ISD
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Eliabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Slocum ISD
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
ASM Capital IV, L.P.
7600 Jericho Turnpike, Suite 302
Woodbury, NY 11797
Represented By
Adam Scott Moskowitz
Asm Capital, LP
contact info
Creditor
Citigroup Financial Products Inc.
1615 Brett Road, Ops III
New Castle, DE 19720
Creditor
Yolanda Small
1601 Bryan Street
Dallas, TX 75201
Creditor
City of Coppell
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Smith County
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Accenture LLP
Represented By
Brian W. Hockett
Thompson Coburn LLP
contact info
Lucian Borders Murley
Saul Ewing LLP
contact info
Creditor
City of Corinth
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
City of Fort Worth
1000 Throckmorton Street
Fort Worth, TX 76102
Represented By
Christopher B. Mosley
City Of Fort Worth
contact info
Creditor
City of Garland
Gay, McCall, Isaacks 1919 S. Shiloh Rd., Ste 310 LB
Garland, TX 75042
Represented By
Dustin L. Banks
Gay Mccall Isaacks Gordon & Roberts, P.C
contact info
Creditor
Jack County
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Somervell County et al
Perdue Brandon Fielder et al PO Box 13430
Arlington, TX 76094
Represented By
Elizabeth Banda Calvo
Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott
contact info
Eboney Cobb
Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins Mott LLP
contact info
Creditor
City of Highland Village
Perdue, Brandon, Fielder, et al P. O. Box 13430
Arlington, TX 76094
Represented By
Elizabeth Banda Calvo
Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott
contact info
Creditor
Melva Johnson
1017 E. Morningside Drive
Forth Worth, TX 76104
Creditor
Sonar Credit Partners III, LLC
200 Business Park Drive Suite 201
Armonk, NY 10504
Creditor
City of Stephenville
Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Johnson Matthey Stationary Emissions Control LLC
Represented By
Lucian Borders Murley
Saul Ewing LLP
contact info
Creditor
City of bonham
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
John H. Jones
Represented By
Jeanna Rickards Koski
Caplin & Drysdale, Chartered
contact info
Daniel K. Hogan
Hogan Mcdaniel
contact info
Jeanna Rickards Koski
Caplin & Drysdale, Chartered
contact info
Beth A. Gori
Gori, Julian And Associates, P.C.
contact info
Leslie M. Kelleher
Caplin & Drysdale
contact info
J. Barry Julian
Gori, Julian And Associates, P.C.
contact info
Leslie M. Kelleher
Caplin & Drysdale
contact info
Creditor
City of carrollton
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
City of malakoff
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2777 N Stemmons Frwy Ste 1000
Dallas, TX 75207
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
City of sulphur springs
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP c/o Elizabeth Weller 2323 Bryan Street Ste 1600
Dallas, TX 75201
Represented By
Helen Elizabeth Weller
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
contact info
Creditor
Steering Committee of Cities Served by Oncor
Represented By
Clay Taylor
Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP
contact info
Geoffrey Gay
Lloyd Gosselink Rochelle & Townsend, P.C
contact info
Michael A. McConnell
Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP
contact info
Katherine Thomas
Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP
contact info
Marc J. Phillips
Manion Gaynor & Manning LLP
contact info
Creditor
Claims Recovery Group LLC
92 Union Avenue
Cresskill, NJ 07626
Represented By
Allison R Axenrod
Claims Recevery Group LLC
contact info
Creditor Committee
The Official Committee of Unsecured Creditors of Energy Future Holdings Corp., Energy Future Intermediate Holding Company, LLC, EFIH Finance, Inc., and EECI, Inc. (EFH Committee), The Official Committee of Unsecured Creditors of Energy Future Holdings Corp
Represented By
Robert J. Giuffra, Jr.
Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
contact info
Andrew Dietderich
Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
contact info
Alexa Kranzley
Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
contact info
Kimberly Ellen Connolly Lawson
Reed Smith LLP
contact info
Mark F. Rosenberg
Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
contact info
Sidney S. Liebesman
contact info
Brian D. Glueckstein
Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
contact info
Steven L. Holley
Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
contact info
Adam R. Brebner
Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
contact info
Natalie D. Ramsey
Montgomery, Mccracken, Walker & Rhoads
contact info
Mark U Schneiderman
Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
contact info
Elizabeth Blakely
Polsinelli PC
contact info
Mark Andrew Fink
Montgomery, Mccracken, Walker & Rhoads
contact info
Mark B. Sheppard
contact info
David R. Zylberberg
Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
contact info
Michael H. Torkin
Sullivan & Cromwell, LLP
contact info
Davis Lee Wright
Montgomery Mccracken Walker & Rhoads LLP
contact info
Creditor Committee
The Official Committee of Unsecured Creditors of Energy Future Holdings Corp., Energy Future Intermediate Holding Company, LLC, EFIH Finance, Inc., and EECI, Inc. (EFH Committee)
Represented By
Robert J. Giuffra, Jr.
Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
contact info
Andrew Dietderich
Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
contact info
Alexa Kranzley
Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
contact info
Kimberly Ellen Connolly Lawson
Reed Smith LLP
contact info
Mark F. Rosenberg
Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
contact info
Sidney S. Liebesman
contact info
Brian D. Glueckstein
Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
contact info
Steven L. Holley
Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
contact info
Adam R. Brebner
Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
contact info
Natalie D. Ramsey
Montgomery, Mccracken, Walker & Rhoads
contact info
Mark U Schneiderman
Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
contact info
Elizabeth Blakely
Polsinelli PC
contact info
Mark Andrew Fink
Montgomery, Mccracken, Walker & Rhoads
contact info
Mark B. Sheppard
contact info
David R. Zylberberg
Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
contact info
Michael H. Torkin
Sullivan & Cromwell, LLP
contact info
Davis Lee Wright
Montgomery Mccracken Walker & Rhoads LLP
contact info
Creditor Committee
The Official Committee of Unsecured Creditors
Represented By
Anthony Princi
Morrison & Forester LLP
contact info
Shanti M. Katona
Polsinelli PC
contact info
William M. Hildbold
Morrison & Foerster LLP
contact info
Brett H. Miller
Morrison & Foerster LLP
contact info
Kayvan B. Sadeghi
Morrison & Foerster LLP
contact info
Jarrett Vine
Polsinelli PC
contact info
Erica J. Richards
Morrison Foerster LLP
contact info
Elizabeth Blakely
Polsinelli PC
contact info
Todd M. Goren
Morrison & Foerster LLP
contact info
Lorenzo Marinuzzi
Morrison & Foerster LLP
contact info
Christopher A. Ward
Polsinelli PC
contact info
Justin K. Edelson
Polsinelli PC
contact info
Charles L. Kerr
Morrison & Foerster LLP
contact info
J. Alexander Lawrence
Morrison & Foerster LLP
contact info
Edward M. Fox
Seyfarth Shaw LLP
contact info
Daniel J. Harris
Morris & Foerster LLP
contact info
Jennifer Marines
Morrison & Foerster LLP
contact info
James Michael Peck
Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP
contact info
Thomas A. Humphreys
Morrison & Foerster LLP
contact info
Fee Examiner
Richard Gitlin
Gitlin & Company, LLC 7836 Montecito Place
Delray Beach, FL 33446
Represented By
Aaron C Baker
C/o Phillips Goldman And Spence, P.A.
contact info
Stephen W. Spence
Baird Mandalas Brockstedt, LLC
contact info
Financial Advisor
Evercore Group L.L.C.
Represented By
Nick S. Kaluk, III
Debevoise & Plimpton LLP
contact info
Jeffrey S Cianciulli
Weir & Partners LLP
contact info
Financial Advisor
FTI Consulting, Inc.
Represented By
Christopher A. Ward
Polsinelli PC
contact info
Justin K. Edelson
Polsinelli PC
contact info
Financial Advisor
Greenhill & Co., LLC
Represented By
David P. Primack
Mcelroy Deutsch Mulvaney & Carpenter LLP
contact info
Financial Advisor
SOLIC Capital Advisors, LLC
Represented By
David M. Klauder
Bielli & Klauder, LLC
contact info
Interested Party
Apollo Investment Fund (PB) VII, L.P.
Interested Party
Kenneth Stewart
Interested Party
Apollo Investment Fund VII, L.P.
Interested Party
Kenneth R. Stewart
2028 Sandy Lane
Irving, TX 75060
Interested Party
D. David Cohen
82 Tara Drive
Roslyn, NY 11576
Interested Party
Apollo Overseas Partners (Delaware 892) VII, L.P.
Interested Party
Apollo Overseas Partners (Delaware) VII, L.P.
Interested Party
Computershare Trust Company, N.A. and Computershare Trust Company of Canada, in their capacity as indenture trustee, for the second lien notes and the holders thereof.
Represented By
Rachel Ringer
Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP
contact info
Laura Davis Jones
Pachulski Stang Ziehl & Jones LLP
contact info
Interested Party
Kenneth S. Stewart
Interested Party
Apollo Overseas Partners VII, L.P.
Interested Party
Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P., TPG Capital, L.P., Goldman, Sachs & Co. and Associated Individuals
Represented By
Andrew R. Remming
Morris, Nichols, Arsht & Tunnell LLP
contact info
Christopher M Hayes
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
contact info
Derek C. Abbott
Morris, Nichols, Arsht & Tunnell
contact info
Erin R Fay
Morris, Nichols, Arsht & Tunnell, LLP
contact info
Interested Party
Kuk J. Stewart
Represented By
Gary F. Seitz
Gellert Scali Busenkell & Brown LLC
contact info
Interested Party
Ad Hoc Committee of TCEH First Lien Creditors
Represented By
Adam J. Bernstein
Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton Et Al
contact info
Stuart M. Brown
Dla Piper Llp (us)
contact info
Lewis R. Clayton
Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton, Etal
contact info
Brian S. Hermann
Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison
contact info
Adam M. Denhoff
Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison
contact info
Andrew J. Ehrlich
Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison
contact info
Jacob A. Adlerstein
Paul Weiss Rifking Wharton Garrison LLP
contact info
Kelly A. Cornish
Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison
contact info
Eli B. Richlin
Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton, Et Al
contact info
Andrew L Magaziner
Young Conaway Stargatt & Taylor, LLP
contact info
Joel A. Waite
Young Conaway Stargatt & Taylor, LLP
contact info
Stuart M. Brown
Dla Piper Llp (us)
contact info
Pauline K. Morgan
Young Conaway Stargatt & Taylor, LLP
contact info
Ryan M. Bartley
Young Conaway Stargatt & Taylor, LLP
contact info
Alan W. Kornberg
Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison
contact info
Robert N. Kravitz
Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton Eta.
contact info
Moses Silverman
Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison Ll
contact info
Interested Party
Subsequent Settling EFIH PIK Noteholders comprised of: York Capital Management Global Advisors, LLC; P. Schoenfeld Asset Management L.P.;
Represented By
Michael G. Busenkell
Gellert Scali Busenkell & Brown, LLC
contact info
Interested Party
Computershare Trust Company, N.A., and Computershare Trust Company of Canada in their capacity as indenture trustee for the 11% Senior Secured Second Lien Notes due 2021 and the 11.75% Senio
Represented By
Joshua K. Brody
Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP
contact info
Jennifer R Sharret
Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel
contact info
Philip Bentley
contact info
Maria A. Bove
Pachulski Stang Ziehl & Jones LLP
contact info
Laura Davis Jones
Pachulski Stang Ziehl & Jones LLP
contact info
John A. Morris
Pachulski Stang Ziehl & Jones LLP
contact info
Dean A. Ziehl
Pachulski, Stang, Ziehl, Young & Jones P
contact info
Alice J. Byowitz
Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP
contact info
Robert J. Feinstein
Pachulski Stang Ziehl & Jones LLP
contact info
Gregory A Horowitz
Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP
contact info
Thomas Moers Mayer
Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP
contact info
Stephanie Wickouski
Bryan Cave
contact info
Interested Party
TCEH Debtors
Represented By
Thomas B. Walper
Munger Tolles & Olson LLP
contact info
Seth Goldman
Munger Tolles & Olson LLP
contact info
Kevin Allred
Munger Tolles & Olson LLP
contact info
Bradley R. Schneider
Munger, Tolles & Olson LLP
contact info
Aaron S. Applebaum
Saul Ewing LLP
contact info
John W. Spiegel
Munger, Tolles & Olson LLP
contact info
David P. Primack
Mcelroy Deutsch Mulvaney & Carpenter LLP
contact info
Todd Jeffrey Rosen
Munger Tolles & Olson LLP
contact info
Interested Party
Brigade Capital Management, LP
Interested Party
Kurtzman Carson Consultants LLC
www.kccllc.com 2335 Alaska Ave
El Segundo, CA 90245
Represented By
Albert Kass
Kurtzman Carson Consultants, LLC
contact info
Interested Party
TPG Capital, L.P.
Represented By
Derek C. Abbott
Morris, Nichols, Arsht & Tunnell
contact info
Interested Party
Carl N. Kunz, III, Esquire
Interested Party
TR Capital Management, LLC
PO Box 633
Woodmere, NY 11598
Interested Party
Contrarian Capital Management, LLC
1311 Delaware Avenue
Wilmington, DE 19806
Represented By
Garvan F. McDaniel
Hogan Mcdaniel
contact info
Interested Party
Lazard Freres and Co. LLC
Interested Party
Tannor Partners Credit Fund LP
150 Grand Street, Suite 401
White Plains, NY 10601
Represented By
Michael G. Busenkell
Gellert Scali Busenkell & Brown, LLC
contact info
Interested Party
Ad Hoc Committee of TCEH Second Lien Noteholders
Represented By
Gregory A. Taylor
Ashby & Geddes
contact info
Interested Party
Ad Hoc Group of EFH Legacy Noteholders
The Hogan Firm 1311 Delaware Avenue
Wilmington, DE 19806
Represented By
Daniel A. Fliman
Kasowitz, Benson, Torres, Friedman LLP
contact info
David S. Rosner
Kasowitz, Benson,torres & Friedman LLP
contact info
Andrew K Glenn
Kasowitz, Benson, Torres & Friedman LLP
contact info
Nii-Amar Amamoo
Kasowtiz Benson Torres ,et Al
contact info
James P. Wehner
Caplin & Drysdale
contact info
Garvan F. McDaniel
Hogan Mcdaniel
contact info
Todd Phillips
Caplin & Drysdale
contact info
Interested Party
Charlotte and Curtis Liberda
1311 Delaware Avenue
Wilmington, DE 19806
Represented By
Daniel K. Hogan
Hogan Mcdaniel
contact info
Interested Party
Delaware Trust Company, as TCEH First Lien Indenture Trustee
Represented By
GianClaudio Finizio
Bayard, P.A.
contact info
Interested Party
Michael Cunningham
Represented By
Daniel K. Hogan
Hogan Mcdaniel
contact info
Jeanne Ellen Mirer
Mirer Mazzocchi Schalet & Julien
contact info
Interested Party
Joe & Myrtle Lee Lovelace
Interested Party
Ad Hoc Group of TCEH Unsecured Noteholders
Represented By
L. John Bird
Fox Rothschild LLP
contact info
Gregory M. Starner
White & Case LLP
contact info
Thomas E. Lauria
White & Case
contact info
Jeffrey M. Schlerf
Fox Rothschild LLP
contact info
John H. Strock
Fox Rothschild LLP
contact info
J. Christopher Shore
White Case LLP
contact info
Danielle M. Audette
White & Case LLP
contact info
Matthew C. Brown
White & Case LLP
contact info
Interested Party
Texas Commission on Environmental Quality
P. O. Box 12548 MC-008
Austin, TX 78711
Represented By
Hal F. Morris
Office Of The Attorney General - Texas
contact info
Ashley F. Bartram
Texas Attorney General Office
contact info
Interested Party
Texas Competitive Electric Holdings Company LLC
Energy Plaza 1601 Bryan Street
Dallas, TX 75201
Represented By
Kevin Allred
Munger Tolles & Olson LLP
contact info
Bradley R. Schneider
Munger, Tolles & Olson LLP
contact info
David P. Primack
Mcelroy Deutsch Mulvaney & Carpenter LLP
contact info
Interested Party
Shirley Fenicle
1311 Delaware Avenue
Wilmington, DE 19806
Represented By
Daniel K. Hogan
Hogan Mcdaniel
contact info
Jeanna Rickards Koski
Caplin & Drysdale, Chartered
contact info
Leslie M. Kelleher
Caplin & Drysdale
contact info
Interested Party
Marathon Asset Management, LP
Represented By
Adam G. Landis
Landis Rath & Cobb LLP
contact info
Philip D. Anker
Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale Etal
contact info
Benjamin W. Loveland
Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale & Dorr LLP
contact info
George W. Shuster, Jr.
Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale, Etal
contact info
Michael G. Busenkell
Gellert Scali Busenkell & Brown, LLC
contact info
Matthew B. McGuire
Landis Rath & Cobb LLP
contact info
Interested Party
Delaware Trust Company as Successor Trustee under the TCEH 11.5% Senior Secured Notes Indenture
Represented By
Michael S. Kim
Kobre & Kim LLP
contact info
Tina Niehold Moss
Perkins Coie LLP
contact info
Benjamin J.A. Sauter
Kobre & Kim LLP
contact info
Jeremy C. Hollembeak
Kobre & Kim LLP
contact info
Daniel Zazove
Perkins Coie LLP
contact info
J. Kate Stickles
Cole Schotz P.C.
contact info
GianClaudio Finizio
Bayard, P.A.
contact info
Joseph Slaughter
Kobre & Kim LLP
contact info
Joseph Slaughter
Kobre & Kim LLP
contact info
Interested Party
Texas Energy Future Capital Holdings LLC, Texas Energy Future Holdings Limited Partnership, and Certain Other Direct or Indirect Holders of Equity Interests in Energy Future Holdings Corp.
Represented By
Lindsey M. Weiss
Wachtell Lipton Rosen & Katz
contact info
Austin T. Witt
Wachtell Lipton Rosen & Katz
contact info
Jeffrey D. Hoschander
Wachtell Lipton Rosen & Katz
contact info
Alexander B. Lees
Wachtell Lipton Rosen & Katz
contact info
Emil A. Kleinhaus
Wachtell Lipton Rosen & Katz
contact info
Erin R Fay
Morris, Nichols, Arsht & Tunnell, LLP
contact info
Richard G. Mason
Wachtell Lipton Rosen & Katz
contact info
John F. Lynch
Wachtell Lipton Rosen & Katz
contact info
Angela K. Herring
Wachtell Lipton Rosen & Katz
contact info
Interested Party
Aetna Inc.
Represented By
Katharine L. Mayer
Mccarter & English, LLP
contact info
Interested Party
HBK Master Fund L.P.
Interested Party
Aetna Life Insurance Company
Represented By
Katharine L. Mayer
Mccarter & English, LLP
contact info
Interested Party
Texas Energy Future Capital Holdings, LLC, Texas Energy Future Holdings Limited Partnership, Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P., KKR 2006 Fund L.P., TPG Global, LLC, TPG Partners V, L.P., TPG Capital,
Represented By
Erin R Fay
Morris, Nichols, Arsht & Tunnell, LLP
contact info
Interested Party
Texas Energy Future Holdings Limited Partnership
Represented By
Derek C. Abbott
Morris, Nichols, Arsht & Tunnell
contact info
Erin R Fay
Morris, Nichols, Arsht & Tunnell, LLP
contact info
Interested Party
Delaware Trust Company, f/k/a CSC Trust Company of Delaware, as Indenture Trustee
Represented By
Tina Niehold Moss
Perkins Coie LLP
contact info
J. Kate Stickles
Cole Schotz P.C.
contact info
Norman L. Pernick
Cole Schotz P.C.
contact info
Interested Party
Amelia Maurillo
7405 Yolanda Dr.
Fort Worth, TX 76112
Interested Party
Jacqueline Mc Clain
6908 Hunter Cove Drive
Arlington, TX 76001
Interested Party
Deutsche Bank AG New York Branch
Represented By
Ned S. Schodek
Shearman & Sterling, LLP
contact info
R. Stephen McNeill
Potter Anderson & Corroon LLP
contact info
Paula Howell Anderson
Shearman & Sterling LLP
contact info
Jeremy William Ryan
Potter Anderson & Corroon LLP
contact info
Laurie Selber Silverstein
Potter Anderson & Corroon LLP
contact info
Fredric Sosnick
Shearman & Sterling
contact info
Interested Party
Texas Transmission Investment LLC
Represented By
George N Panagakis
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP
contact info
Carl T. Tullson
Skadden Arps Slate Meagher Etal
contact info
Jason M. Liberi
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP
contact info
George A. Zimmerman
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP
contact info
Jason C. Vigna
Skadden Arps Slate Et Al
contact info
Interested Party
Alcoa Inc.
Represented By
Adam G. Landis
Landis Rath & Cobb LLP
contact info
Paul D. Moak
Mckool Smith-Houston
contact info
Michael R. Carney
Mckool Smith
contact info
Joseph D. Wright
C/o Landis Rath & Cobb LLP
contact info
Peter S. Goodman
Mckool Smith, Pc - Ny
contact info
Matthew B. McGuire
Landis Rath & Cobb LLP
contact info
Interested Party
Amelia Maria McMillan
3409 1/2 Wisconsin St.
Baytown, TX 77520
Interested Party
The Bank of New York Mellon Trust Company, N.A., in its capacity as the EFCh 2037 Notes Trustee
Represented By
Kurt F. Gwynne
Reed Smith LLP
contact info
Sarah K. Kam
Reed Smith
contact info
Sarah K Kam
Reed Smith LLP
contact info
Interested Party
Mark Duke
4317 Cedar Springs Apt. F
Dallas, TX 75219
Interested Party
The Bank of New York Mellon, in its capacity as the PCRB Trustee
Represented By
Kimberly Ellen Connolly Lawson
Reed Smith LLP
contact info
Kurt F. Gwynne
Reed Smith LLP
contact info
Sarah K. Kam
Reed Smith
contact info
Sarah K Kam
Reed Smith LLP
contact info
Interested Party
Duncanville Independent School District
Represented By
Christie Hobbs
Leasor Crass, P.C.
contact info
Interested Party
Alltite Inc.
Represented By
Kevin J. Mangan
Womble Carlyle Sandridge & Rice, LLP
contact info
Interested Party
EFIH 2nd Lien Notes Indenture Trustee
Represented By
Laura Davis Jones
Pachulski Stang Ziehl & Jones LLP
contact info
Colin R. Robinson
Pachulski Stang Ziehl & Jones LLP
contact info
Interested Party
American Equipment Company Inc.
Represented By
Philip G. Eisenberg
Locke Lord LLP
contact info
Francis A. Monaco, Jr.
Gavin/solmonese LLC
contact info
Kevin J. Mangan
Womble Carlyle Sandridge & Rice, LLP
contact info
Interested Party
EFIH First Lien DIP Agent
Represented By
Laurie Selber Silverstein
Potter Anderson & Corroon LLP
contact info
Interested Party
American Stock Transfer & Trust Company LLC
Nixon Peabody LLP 100 Summer St
Boston, MA 02110
Represented By
Erik Schneider
Nixon Peabody LLP
contact info
Christopher M. Desiderio, Esq.
Nixon Peabody LLP
contact info
Morgan C. Nighan
Nixon Peabody LLP
contact info
Lee Harrington
Nixon Peabody LLP
contact info
Richard C. Pedone
Nixon Peabody LLP
contact info
Christopher Page Simon
Cross & Simon, LLC
contact info
Joseph Grey
Cross & Simon LLC
contact info
George J. Skelly
Nixon Peabody LLP
contact info
Amanda D. Darwin
Nixon Peabody LLP
contact info
Christopher Fong
Nixon Peabody LLP
contact info
Interested Party
EFIH Second Lien DIP Commitment Parties
Represented By
Meredith A. Lahaie
Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
contact info
Ira S. Dizengoff
Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
contact info
Joanna Flynn Newdeck
Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
contact info
Christopher W. Carty
Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
contact info
Scott Alberino
Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
contact info
Ann M. Kashishian
Cousins Chipman & Brown, LLP
contact info
Robert J. Boller
Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
contact info
Stephen M Baldini
Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
contact info
Scott D. Cousins
Bayard, P.A.
contact info
Lindsay Zahradka
Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
contact info
Mark D. Olivere
Chipman Brown Cicero & Cole, LLP
contact info
William E. Chipman, Jr.
Chipman Brown Cicero & Cole, LLP
contact info
Charles Garrison
One Bryant Park
contact info
Abid Qureshi
Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
contact info
Interested Party
EFIH Second Lien Notes Indenture Trustee & EFIH Second Lien Group
Represented By
Laura Davis Jones
Pachulski Stang Ziehl & Jones LLP
contact info
Peter J. Keane
Pachulski Stang Ziehl & Jones LLP
contact info
Interested Party
The Richards Group, Inc.
1311 Delaware Avenue
Wilmington, DE 19806
Represented By
Jamie R. Welton
Lackey Hershman, LLP
contact info
Daniel K. Hogan
Hogan Mcdaniel
contact info
Interested Party
Stephen W. Mitchell
Interested Party
Moody's Analytics, Inc.
Represented By
Pamela A. Bosswick
Satterlee Stephens Burke & Burke LLP
contact info
Christopher R. Belmonte
Satterlee Stephens Burke & Burke LLP
contact info
Interested Party
Gerald Edwards
Interested Party
Deborah Moore
POBox 1554
Killeen, TX 76543
Interested Party
MoreTech, Inc.
Represented By
Adam Hiller
Hiller & Arban, LLC
contact info
Interested Party
Morgan Stanley Capital Group, Inc.
Represented By
Ashley Robert Altschuler
Dla Piper LLP
contact info
Mark C Ellenberg
Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP
contact info
R. Craig Martin
Dla Piper Llp (us)
contact info
Ellen M. Halstead
Cadwalader Wickersham & Taft LLP
contact info
Scott Czerwonka
Dla Piper Llp (us)
contact info
Thomas J. Curtin
Cadwalader Wickersham & Taft LLP
contact info
Howard R. Hawkins, Jr.
Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP
contact info
Michele Maman
Cadwalader Wickersham & Taft LLP
contact info
Interested Party
Titus County Appraisal District
Represented By
Theodore J. Tacconelli
Ferryjoseph, P.A.
contact info
G. Todd Stewart
Olson & Olson
contact info
Interested Party
Titus County Fresh Waster Supply District No. 1
Represented By
Lino Mendiola, III
Andrews Kurth LLP
contact info
Interested Party
Emerson Network Power Liebert Services
901 North Market Street 10th Floor
Wilmington, DE 19801
Represented By
Charles J. Brown
Gellert Scali Busenkell & Brown LLC
contact info
Interested Party
Titus County Fresh Water Supply District No. 1
Andrews Kurth LLP 111 Congress Ave. Suite 1700
Austin, TX 78701
Represented By
Lino Mendiola, III
Andrews Kurth LLP
contact info
Interested Party
Energy Future Competitive Holdings Company LLC
Energy Plaza 1601 Bryan Street
Dallas, TX 75201
Represented By
Kevin Allred
Munger Tolles & Olson LLP
contact info
Bradley R. Schneider
Munger, Tolles & Olson LLP
contact info
David P. Primack
Mcelroy Deutsch Mulvaney & Carpenter LLP
contact info
Interested Party
Ty-Flot Inc.
305 Massabesic Street
Manchester, NH 03103
Interested Party
Mudrick Capital Management L.P.
Represented By
G. Eric Brunstad, Jr.
Dechert LLP
contact info
Andrew Harmeyer
Dechert LLP
contact info
Michael J. Sage
contact info
John E. Jureller
Klestadt Winters Jureller Southard Steve
contact info
Julia Bettina Klein
Klein LLC
contact info
Tracy Klestadt
Klestadt Winters Jureller Southard Steve
contact info
Frederick B. Rosner
contact info
Kate O'Keeffe
Dechert LLP
contact info
Interested Party
Joe Arabie
Represented By
Daniel K. Hogan
Hogan Mcdaniel
contact info
Jeanne Ellen Mirer
Mirer Mazzocchi Schalet & Julien
contact info
Interested Party
ArcelorMittal USA LLC
Represented By
Stephen D Lerner
Squire Patton Boggs (us) LLP
contact info
Andrew Simon
Squire Sanders (us) LLP
contact info
Interested Party
M. Navarrete
Interested Party
Neighbors for Neighbors, Inc.
Represented By
Michelle A. McFaddin
Neighbors For Neighbors, Inc.
contact info
Interested Party
BOKF, NA d/b/a Bank of Arizona, as Successor Trustee
Represented By
Samuel Ory
Frederic Dorwart, Lawyers
contact info
Katharine L. Mayer
Mccarter & English, LLP
contact info
Interested Party
Ernst & Young LLP
Represented By
Peter M. Gilhuly
Latham & Watkins LLP
contact info
Interested Party
BP America Production Company
501 Westlake Park Blvd.
Houston, TX 77079
Represented By
Corby Davin Boldissar
Locke Lord LLP
contact info
Interested Party
Union Pacific Railroad Company
1400 Douglas Street STOP 1580
Omaha, NE 68179
Represented By
Stacy L. Newman
Ashby & Geddes
contact info
Interested Party
Nikita Denise Bailey-Kelly
Zollies Manors Apt. 116
Houston, TX 77021
Interested Party
United States (on behalf of NRC)
P.O. Box 7611 Ben Franklin Station
Washington, DC 20044
Interested Party
Jack R. Beard, Jr.
2215 CR. 34
Angleton, TX 77515
Interested Party
United States on behalf of Environmental Protection Agency
Department of Justice P.O. Box 7611 Ben Franklin Station
Washington, DC 20044
Represented By
Anna Grace
U.S. Department Of Justice
contact info
Interested Party
Benbrooke Electric Partners, LLC
Represented By
Wendy G. Marcari
Epstein Becker Green
contact info
Valerie A. Hamilton
Sills Cummis & Gross P.C.
contact info
Stephanie G. Lerman
Epstein Becker & Green, P.C.
contact info
Interested Party
Ohio Department of Taxation
Represented By
Victoria D. Garry
Ohio Attorney General'S Office
contact info
Interested Party
David William Fahy
1311 Delaware Avenue
Wilmington, DE 19806
Represented By
Jeanna Rickards Koski
Caplin & Drysdale, Chartered
contact info
Daniel K. Hogan
Hogan Mcdaniel
contact info
Jeanna Rickards Koski
Caplin & Drysdale, Chartered
contact info
Leslie M. Kelleher
Caplin & Drysdale
contact info
Leslie M. Kelleher
Caplin & Drysdale
contact info
Interested Party
Gary Waldrep
Interested Party
Boral Material Technologies, LLC
Represented By
Sage Sigler
Alston & Bird LLP
contact info
L. Katherine Good
Whiteford Taylor & Preston LLC
contact info
Interested Party
PI Law Firms
1105 North Market Street Suite 1500
Wilmington, DE 19801
Represented By
Daniel K. Hogan
Hogan Mcdaniel
contact info
Joseph D. Frank
Frankgecker LLP
contact info
Reed A. Heiligman
Frankgecker LLP
contact info
Frances Gecker
Frank/gecker LLP
contact info
Davis Lee Wright
Montgomery Mccracken Walker & Rhoads LLP
contact info
Natalie D. Ramsey
Montgomery, Mccracken, Walker & Rhoads
contact info
Interested Party
Borealis Infrastructure Management Inc.
Represented By
Jay M Goffman
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP
contact info
George N Panagakis
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP
contact info
Carl T. Tullson
Skadden Arps Slate Meagher Etal
contact info
Mark S. Chehi
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom
contact info
Interested Party
Fee Committee
Godfrey & Kahn, S.C. 1 E. Main Street Ste 500
Madison, WI 53703
Represented By
Brady C. Williamson
Godfrey & Hahn, S.C.
contact info
Carla O. Andres
Godfrey & Kahn, S.C.
contact info
Aaron C Baker
C/o Phillips Goldman And Spence, P.A.
contact info
Jennifer R. Hoover
Benesch Friedlander Coplan & Aronoff LLP
contact info
William Mark Alleman, Jr
Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff
contact info
Stephen W. Spence
Baird Mandalas Brockstedt, LLC
contact info
Katherine Stadler
Godfrey & Kahn, S.C.
contact info
Erin A. West
Godfrey & Kahn, S.C.
contact info
Mark W. Hancock
Godfrey & Kahn, S.C.
contact info
Eric J. Wilson
Godfrey & Kahn, Sc.
contact info
Interested Party
Melvin Williams
14500 Dallas Pkwy Apt. 1200
Dallas, TX 75254
Interested Party
Wilmington Savings Fund Society, FSB, in its capacity as successor Indenture Trustee
Represented By
Aaron B. Lauchheimer
Brown Rudnick LLP
contact info
Jonathan D. Marshall
Brown Rudnick LLP
contact info
Hugh McDonald
Troutman Sanders LLP
contact info
Brett D. Goodman
Troutman Sanders LLP
contact info
Gregory A Taylor
Ashby & Geddes, P.A.
contact info
Louis A. Curcio
Snr Denton Us LLP
contact info
Gregory A. Taylor
Ashby & Geddes
contact info
Hugh M. McDonald
Snr Denton Us LLP
contact info
Howard L. Siegel
contact info
Aaron H Stulman
Ashby & Geddes
contact info
Edward S. Weisfelner
Brown Rudnick LLP
contact info
James W. Stoll
Brown Rudnick LLP
contact info
Andrew P. Strehle
Brown Rudnick LLP
contact info
Jeffrey L. Jonas
Brown Rudnick LLP
contact info
Oscar N. Pinkas
Dentons Us LLP
contact info
Jeremy B. Coffey
Brown Rudnick
contact info
William Pierce Bowden
Ashby & Geddes
contact info
Stacy L. Newman
Ashby & Geddes
contact info
Interested Party
Brake Supply Company, Inc.
The Hogan Firm 1311 Delaware Avenue
Wilmington, DE 19806
Represented By
Daniel K. Hogan
Hogan Mcdaniel
contact info
Jacob Newton
Stutzman Bromberg Esserman & Plifka
contact info
Interested Party
Parcels, Inc.
Interested Party
Jackie Paterson
2640 Harvest LN
Fort Worth, TX 76133
Interested Party
Fenicle, Shirley, as Successor-In-Interest to the Estate of George Fenicle
1311 Delaware Avenue
Wilmington, DE 19806
Represented By
Daniel K. Hogan
Hogan Mcdaniel
contact info
Interested Party
Fidelity Management & Research Company
Fried Frank Harris, etal One New York Plaza
New York, NY 10004
Represented By
Brad Eric Scheler
Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson
contact info
Interested Party
Fireman's Fund Insurance Company
Represented By
Brian Lucian Kasprzak
Marks,o'Neill,o'Brien, Doherty & Kelly
contact info
Interested Party
Donald Richard Fleet, Jr.
10358 Hwy 31 E
Tyler, TX 75705
Interested Party
Fluor Corporation
Represented By
Philip G. Eisenberg
Locke Lord LLP
contact info
Francis A. Monaco, Jr.
Gavin/solmonese LLC
contact info
Kevin J. Mangan
Womble Carlyle Sandridge & Rice, LLP
contact info
Interested Party
Fluor Enterprises Inc.
Represented By
Philip G. Eisenberg
Locke Lord LLP
contact info
Francis A. Monaco, Jr.
Gavin/solmonese LLC
contact info
Kevin J. Mangan
Womble Carlyle Sandridge & Rice, LLP
contact info
Interested Party
Wilmington Trust, N.A.
Represented By
Michael B. Schaedle
Blank Rome LLP
contact info
Arlene Rene Alves
Seward & Kissel LLP
contact info
Mark D. Kotwick
Seward & Kissell LLP
contact info
Jeffrey T. Rose
contact info
Kalyan Das
Seward & Kissel LLP
contact info
Stanley B. Tarr
Blank Rome LLP
contact info
Michael D. DeBaecke
Blank Rome LLP
contact info
Michael David Debaecke
Blank Romellp
contact info
John R. Ashmead
Seward & Kissel, LLP
contact info
Thomas Ross Hooper
Seward & Kissell LLP
contact info
Interested Party
CITIBANK, N.A.
Represented By
Evan R. Fleck
Milbank, Tweed, Hadley & Mccloy LLP
contact info
Howard A. Cohen
Gibbons P.C.
contact info
Dennis Dunne, Esq.
Millbank, Tweed, Et Al.
contact info
Karen Gartenberg
Milbank, Tweed, Hadley & Mccloy LLP
contact info
Robert K. Malone
Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP
contact info
Interested Party
Fluor Global Services
Represented By
Philip G. Eisenberg
Locke Lord LLP
contact info
Francis A. Monaco, Jr.
Gavin/solmonese LLC
contact info
Kevin J. Mangan
Womble Carlyle Sandridge & Rice, LLP
contact info
Interested Party
Forest Creek Wind Farm, LLC
Represented By
Brian E Farnan
Farnan LLP
contact info
Diana M. Liebmann
Haynes And Boone LLP
contact info
Charles A. Beckham, Jr.
Haynes And Boone LLP
contact info
Ian T. Peck
Haynes & Boone LLP
contact info
Interested Party
Property Tax Partners
2525 Ridgmar Blvd. Ste. 150
Fort Worth, TX 76116
Represented By
Robert J Myers
Myers-Hill
contact info
Interested Party
Public Utility Commission of Texas
Attorney General of Texas P.O. Box 12548 MC008
Austin, TX 78711
Represented By
Hal F. Morris
Office Of The Attorney General - Texas
contact info
Ashley F. Bartram
Texas Attorney General Office
contact info
Nicole D. Mignone
Office Of The Attorney General
contact info
Interested Party
CSC Trust Company of Delaware as Successor Indenture Trustee
Represented By
J. Kate Stickles
Cole Schotz P.C.
contact info
Norman L. Pernick
Cole Schotz P.C.
contact info
Nicholas J. Brannick
Cole Schotz P.C.
contact info
Interested Party
Freestone County Appraisal District
Represented By
Theodore J. Tacconelli
Ferryjoseph, P.A.
contact info
Interested Party
CSC Trust Company of Delaware, as Successor Trustee under the TCEH 11.5% Senior Secured Notes Indenture
Represented By
Andrew V. Tenzer
Paul Hastings, LLP
contact info
Evan T. Miller
Bayard, P.A.
contact info
G. Alexander Bongartz
Paul Hastings LLP
contact info
GianClaudio Finizio
Bayard, P.A.
contact info
Luc A. Despins
Paul Hastings
contact info
Neil B. Glassman
Bayard, P.A.
contact info
Interested Party
Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati, P.C.
650 Page Mill Road
Palo Alto, CA 94304
Represented By
David E. Ross
Ross Aronstam & Moritz LLP
contact info
Interested Party
Railroad Commission of Texas
Bankruptcy & Collections Division P. O. Box 12548, MC-008
Austin, TX 78711
Represented By
Hal F. Morris
Office Of The Attorney General - Texas
contact info
Ashley F. Bartram
Texas Attorney General Office
contact info
Interested Party
York Capital Management Global Advisors, LLC and P. Schoenfeld Asset Management L.P.
Represented By
Scott D. Talmadge
Kaye Scholer LLP
contact info
Michael G. Busenkell
Gellert Scali Busenkell & Brown, LLC
contact info
Interested Party
CSC Trust Company of Delaware, as successor indenture trustee and collateral trustee
Represented By
Philip D. Anker
Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale Etal
contact info
Charles C. Platt
Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale And Dorr Ll
contact info
Todd Charles Schiltz, Esq
Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP
contact info
George W. Shuster, Jr.
Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale, Etal
contact info
Dennis L. Jenkins
Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale & Dorr LLP
contact info
D. Ross Martin
Ropes & Gray LLP
contact info
Philip Anker
contact info
James Halstead Millar
Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP
contact info
J. Kate Stickles
Cole Schotz P.C.
contact info
Norman L. Pernick
Cole Schotz P.C.
contact info
Mark R. Somerstein
Ropes & Gray LLP
contact info
Nicholas J. Brannick
Cole Schotz P.C.
contact info
Keith Howard Wofford
Ropes & Gray LLP
contact info
Warren A. Usatine
Cole Schotz P.C.
contact info
Andrew Glenn Devore
Ropes & Gray LLP
contact info
Interested Party
Michelle Ziegelbaum
Represented By
Daniel K. Hogan
Hogan Mcdaniel
contact info
Jeanne Ellen Mirer
Mirer Mazzocchi Schalet & Julien
contact info
Interested Party
Larry R. Zilli
OEAAT Inc. 405 Bridoon Terrance
Encinitas, CA 92024
Interested Party
Muriel Z. Reichle
202 E. 72nd Street Apt. 25 C
New York, NY 10021
Interested Party
Gabriel Roberson
The Bailey Law Firm 3 Mill Road Suite 306A
Wilmington, DE 19806
Represented By
James F. Bailey, Jr
The Bailey Law Firm
contact info
Interested Party
Goldman Sachs & Co. and certain affiliates
Represented By
Elliot Moskowitz
Davis Polk & Wardwell
contact info
John M. Seaman
Abrams & Bayliss LLP
contact info
Christopher M Hayes
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
contact info
Marshall S. Huebner
Polk & Wardell Llp,
contact info
Benjamin S. Kaminetzky
Davis Polk & Wardwell
contact info
Damon P. Meyer
Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP
contact info
Interested Party
Robertson County Appraisal District
Represented By
Theodore J. Tacconelli
Ferryjoseph, P.A.
contact info
G. Todd Stewart
Olson & Olson
contact info
Interested Party
JoAnn M. Robinson
Interested Party
Henry Rodriguez
Reg. No. 34752-379 Federal Prison Camp Maxwell Air Force Base
Montgomery, AL 36112
Interested Party
Henry Rodriquez
Reg. No. 34752-379 Federal Prison Camp Maxwell Air Force Base
Montgomery, AL 36112
Interested Party
Leo Griffin
630 Valley View Drive
Allen, TX 75002
Interested Party
Robert Guierrez
11607 Spring Cypress Road Ste. D
Tomball, TX 77377
Interested Party
HOLT Texas, Ltd. d/b/a Holt Cat
Represented By
J. Scott Rose
Jackson Walker, L.L.P.
contact info
Mark L. Desgrosseilliers
Womble Carlyle Sandridge & Rice, LLP
contact info
Monica S. Blacker
Jackson Walker L.L.P.
contact info
Interested Party
Rusk County Appraisal District
Represented By
James R. Evans, Jr.
Hargove & Evans L.L.P.
contact info
Theodore J. Tacconelli
Ferryjoseph, P.A.
contact info
Interested Party
Caxton Associates LP
The Hogan Firm 1311 Delaware Avenue
Wilmington, DE 19806
Represented By
Garvan F. McDaniel
Hogan Mcdaniel
contact info
Interested Party
Christopher Haecker
Interested Party
CenterPoint Energy Houston Electric, LLC
Represented By
James Prince
contact info
Steven K. Kortanek
Womble Carlyle Sandridge & Rice, LLP
contact info
Omar J. Alaniz
Baker Botts LLP
contact info
Ian E. Roberts
Baker Botts L.L.P.
contact info
Mark L. Desgrosseilliers
Womble Carlyle Sandridge & Rice, LLP
contact info
Interested Party
Monica Regina Hawkins
135 Country Bend Drive
Duncanville, TX 75137
Interested Party
Second Lien Indenture Trustee and the EFIH Second Lien Group
Represented By
Laura Davis Jones
Pachulski Stang Ziehl & Jones LLP
contact info
Interested Party
CenterPoint Energy Resources Corp.
Represented By
James Prince
contact info
Steven K. Kortanek
Womble Carlyle Sandridge & Rice, LLP
contact info
Omar J. Alaniz
Baker Botts LLP
contact info
Ian E. Roberts
Baker Botts L.L.P.
contact info
Mark L. Desgrosseilliers
Womble Carlyle Sandridge & Rice, LLP
contact info
Interested Party
Shirley Fenicle, as Successor-In-Interest to the Estate of George Fenicle,and David William Fahy
1311 Delaware Avenue
Wilmington, DE 19806
Represented By
Daniel K. Hogan
Hogan Mcdaniel
contact info
Steven Kazan
Kazan Mcclain Satterley & Greenwood
contact info
Ethan Early
Early Lucarelli Sweeney & Meisenkothen
contact info
Interested Party
Allen Shrode
811 Barton Springs Road Suite 811
Austin, TX 78704
Represented By
Sabrina L. Streusand
Streusand, Landon & Ozburn, LLP
contact info
David W. Carickhoff
Archer & Greiner, P.C.
contact info
Richard Villa
Streusand Landon & Ozburn, LLP
contact info
Interested Party
Joan H. Hughes
1205 N. 4th Street Apt. 1
Killeen, TX 76541
Interested Party
Indenture Trustee and the EFIH 2nd Lien Objectors
Represented By
Joshua K. Brody
Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP
contact info
Philip Bentley
contact info
Laura Davis Jones
Pachulski Stang Ziehl & Jones LLP
contact info
Michelle McMahon
Bryan Cave LLP
contact info
Robert J. Feinstein
Pachulski Stang Ziehl & Jones LLP
contact info
Gregory A Horowitz
Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP
contact info
Thomas Moers Mayer
Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP
contact info
Stephanie Wickouski
Bryan Cave
contact info
Interested Party
Interest Holders
Represented By
Austin T. Witt
Wachtell Lipton Rosen & Katz
contact info
Emil A. Kleinhaus
Wachtell Lipton Rosen & Katz
contact info
Erin R Fay
Morris, Nichols, Arsht & Tunnell, LLP
contact info
Richard G. Mason
Wachtell Lipton Rosen & Katz
contact info
Interested Party
Sierra Club
Represented By
Maria Aprile Sawczuk
Goldstein & Mcclintock Lllp
contact info
Interested Party
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 220, Local 2078 and Local 2337
Represented By
Christopher Dean Loizides
Loizides, P.A.
contact info
Interested Party
Simeio Solutions, Inc.
Represented By
Sage Sigler
Alston & Bird LLP
contact info
Chantelle D'nae McClamb
Whiteford, Taylor & Preston L.L.C.
contact info
L. Katherine Good
Whiteford Taylor & Preston LLC
contact info
Interested Party
AMECO Inc.
Represented By
Philip G. Eisenberg
Locke Lord LLP
contact info
Francis A. Monaco, Jr.
Gavin/solmonese LLC
contact info
Kevin J. Mangan
Womble Carlyle Sandridge & Rice, LLP
contact info
Interested Party
J. Aron & Company
Represented By
Thomas J. Moloney
Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP
contact info
Humayun Khalid
Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP
contact info
Sean A. O'Neal
Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP
contact info
Mark E. Felger
Cozen O'Connor
contact info
Simon E. Fraser
Cozen O'Connor
contact info
Interested Party
Somervell County Central Appraisal District
Represented By
Curtis A Hehn
Law Office Of Curtis A. Hehn
contact info
Andrew J. Mytelka
Greer, Herz & Adams, LLP
contact info
James M. Roquemore
Greer, Herz & Adams, LLP
contact info
Interested Party
Ad Hoc Committee for Future Asbestos Claimants
Represented By
Alan R. Brayton, Esq
Brayton & Purcell
contact info
Curt F. Hennecke
Brayton Purcell, LLP
contact info
Thomas Carl Crumplar
contact info
Interested Party
Maurice Jefferson
POB 1551
Mexia, TX 76667
Interested Party
Ad Hoc Committee of EFIH Unsecured Noteholders
Represented By
Meredith A. Lahaie
Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
contact info
Stuart M. Brown
Dla Piper Llp (us)
contact info
Ira S. Dizengoff
Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
contact info
Joanna Flynn Newdeck
Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
contact info
Christopher W. Carty
Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
contact info
Ann M Kashishian
Chipman Brown Cicero & Cole, LLP
contact info
Scott Alberino
Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
contact info
Ann M. Kashishian
Cousins Chipman & Brown, LLP
contact info
Robert J. Boller
Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
contact info
Stephen M Baldini
Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
contact info
Stuart M. Brown
Dla Piper Llp (us)
contact info
Scott D. Cousins
Bayard, P.A.
contact info
Lindsay Zahradka
Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
contact info
Mark D. Olivere
Chipman Brown Cicero & Cole, LLP
contact info
William E. Chipman, Jr.
Chipman Brown Cicero & Cole, LLP
contact info
Charles Garrison
One Bryant Park
contact info
Abid Qureshi
Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
contact info
Interested Party
State Farm Insurance Companies
Interested Party
Steag Energy Services, Inc.
Represented By
Brian L. Arban
Hiller & Arban, LLC
contact info
Johnna M. Darby
Hiller & Arban, LLC
contact info
Adam Hiller
Hiller & Arban, LLC
contact info
Interested Party
Mary Ann KIlgore
Represented By
Erin R Fay
Morris, Nichols, Arsht & Tunnell, LLP
contact info
Intervenor
Gabriel Roberson
The Bailey Law Firm 3 Mill Road Suite 306A
Wilmington, DE 19806
Represented By
James F. Bailey, Jr
The Bailey Law Firm
contact info
Other Prof.
Kenneth R. Stewart
2028 Sandy Lane POB 154645
Irving, TX 75060
Other Prof.
Cole Schotz P.C.
500 Delaware Avenue Suite 1410
Wilmington, DE 19801
Represented By
J. Kate Stickles
Cole Schotz P.C.
contact info
Other Prof.
Ad Hoc Group of Non-Settling EFIH PIK Noteholders comprised of York Capital Management Global Advisors, LLC, P. Schoenfeld Asset Management L.P., Polygon Convertible Opportunity Master Fund, Polygon D
Represented By
Michael G. Busenkell
Gellert Scali Busenkell & Brown, LLC
contact info
Brya M. Keilson
Gellert Scali Busenkell & Brown, LLC
contact info
Other Prof.
Deloitte & Touche LLP
Other Prof.
McDermott Will & Emery LLP
Other Prof.
Longhorn Capital GS L.P.
Represented By
Bradley R. Aronstam
Ross Aronstam & Moritz LLP
contact info
Other Prof.
AlixPartners LLC
www.alixpartners.com 2101 Cedar Springs Rd. Ste. #1100
Dallas, TX 75201
Other Prof.
Alvarez & Marsal North America, LLC
Other Prof.
Thompson & Knight LLP
Other Prof.
Munger, Tolles & Olson LLP
Represented By
David P. Primack
Mcelroy Deutsch Mulvaney & Carpenter LLP
contact info
Other Prof.
Enoch Kever PLLC
Other Prof.
Balch & Bingham LLP
Other Prof.
Filsinger Energy Partners
Other Prof.
Garden City Group, LLC
www.gardencitygroup.com 1985 Marcus Avenue, Ste. 200
Lake Success, NY 11042
Represented By
Karen Beth Shaer
Garden City Group, LLC
contact info
Angela Ferrante
The Garden City Group, Inc.
contact info
Other Prof.
Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP
Other Prof.
Greenberg Traurig, LLP
Other Prof.
Sidley Austin LLP
Other Prof.
KPMG LLP
Represented By
Jason M. Madron
Richards, Layton & Finger, P.A.
contact info
Spec. Counsel
Montgomery, McCracken, Walker & Rhoads, LLP
Spec. Counsel
Energy Future Intermediate Holding Company LLC
Represented By
Joseph H. Huston, Jr.
Stevens & Lee
contact info
Michael A. Paskin
Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP
contact info
Vincent E. Lazar
Jenner & Block LLP
contact info
Jamie Lynne Edmonson
Venable LLP
contact info
Trevor M Broad
Cravath, Swaine And Moore LLP
contact info
Richard Levin
Jenner & Block
contact info
Daniel A. O'Brien
Venable LLP
contact info
Camille C. Bent
contact info
Richard B. Levin
Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP
contact info
Stockholder
Kenneth R. Stewart
2028 Sandy Lane
Irving, TX 75060
Stockholder
Nikki McClendon
1606 Willits Street
Pearland, TX 77581
Stockholder
The White Group, Inc.
23603 Forest Trail Drive
Hockley, TX 77447
Stockholder
JoAnn M. Robinson
9744 Forest Ln Appt 1622
Dallas, TX 75243
Trustee
Delaware Trust Company, as TCEH First Lien Indenture Trustee
Represented By
GianClaudio Finizio
Bayard, P.A.
contact info
U.S. Trustee
U.S. Trustee
Office of United States Trustee J. Caleb Boggs Federal Building 844 King Street, Suite 2207 Lockbox 35
Wilmington, DE 19899
Represented By
Richard L. Schepacarter
Office Of The United States Trustee
contact info
Andrea Beth Schwartz
U.S. Department Of Justice - Office Of The U.S. Trustee
contact info
U.S. Trustee
United States Trustee
844 King Street, Room 2207 Lockbox #35
Wilmington, DE 19899
Represented By
Richard L. Schepacarter
Office Of The United States Trustee
contact info
Andrea Beth Schwartz
U.S. Department Of Justice - Office Of The U.S. Trustee
contact info


1. Energy Future Cleared to Poll Creditors on Bankruptcy Exit (wsj.com)
Submitted Thu 01/05/2017
2. Energy Future Holdings Latest Plan Urges Exit of Chapter 11 Bankruptcy (fortune.com)
Submitted Thu 08/18/2016
3. Energy Future Holdings Chapter 11 Bankruptcy fees to pass $500 this month (houstonchronicle.com)
Submitted Tue 08/09/2016
4. Energy Future Holdings Contemplates Competing Chapter 11 Plan (wsj.com)
Submitted Tue 05/24/2016
5. Energy Future Files new chapter 11 exit plan (wsj.com)
Submitted Sun 05/01/2016
6. Delaware Bankruptcy Court Addresses When and Whether Creditors are Entitled to Postpetition Interest in Chapter 11 ? Part 4 (business-finance-restructuring.weil.com)
Submitted Fri 02/05/2016
7. Energy Future Wins Chapter 11 Plan Confirmation (wsj.com)
Submitted Fri 12/04/2015
8. UPDATE 1-Energy Future's bankruptcy exit plan approved by court (reuters.com)
Submitted Thu 12/03/2015
9. NextEra Off Energy Future Docket, Not Out of Oncor Running (wsj.com)
Submitted Tue 11/24/2015
10. Energy Future Holdings Fights $460 Million Interest Claim (blogs.wsj.com)
Submitted Fri 10/30/2015
11. Fees in Energy Future Holdings' Bankruptcy to Exceed $200M (texaslawyer.com)
Submitted Thu 10/29/2015
12. Energy Future Gets Court Approval for Chapter 11 Support Pact (wsj.com)
Submitted Fri 09/18/2015
13. Hunt's offer to buy Oncor could revitalize EFH bankruptcy proceedings (dallasnews.com)
Submitted Wed 08/12/2015
14. Energy Future Launches Bid to Exit Bankruptcy (wsj.com)
Submitted Mon 08/10/2015
15. Energy Future Amends Chapter 11 Exit Plan (wsj.com)
Submitted Fri 07/24/2015
16. Hunt's play for Oncor gets new life in Energy Future bankruptcy (bizbeatblog.dallasnews.com)
Submitted Fri 07/24/2015
17. Energy Future Dodges $431M Bullet in Bankruptcy Case (texaslawyer.com)
Submitted Mon 07/13/2015
18. Energy Future Wins Another Round Versus Bondholders (wsj.com)
Submitted Thu 07/09/2015
19. Court ruling helps Energy Future's plan to emerge from bankruptcy (reuters.com)
Submitted Thu 07/09/2015
20. Energy Future Drops Oncor Auction for Broader Bankruptcy Deal (bloomberg.com)
Submitted Thu 06/25/2015
21. Judge orders mediation in Energy Future bankruptcy (reuters.com)
Submitted Thu 05/07/2015
22. Judge puts Energy Future's bankruptcy plan on hold (bizbeatblog.dallasnews.com)
Submitted Tue 05/05/2015
23. Bankruptcy: After A Year In Chapter 11, Energy Future Holdings Still Divided, Outlook Unclear (forbes.com)
Submitted Thu 04/30/2015
24. Energy Future Creditors Seek $431 Million Bankruptcy Payment (bloomberg.com)
Submitted Tue 04/21/2015
25. Energy Future Files Reorganization Plan (wsj.com)
Submitted Tue 04/14/2015
26. Energy Future Holdings can pay down $750M in debt, bankruptcy court says (bizjournals.com)
Submitted Wed 03/11/2015
27. Energy Future Wins Approval to Pay Off Up to $750 Million in Debt (wsj.com)
Submitted Tue 03/10/2015
28. Energy Future's ?Make-Whole' Tender Offer Survives Appeal (bloomberg.com)
Submitted Fri 02/20/2015
29. Energy Future's Speedy Bankruptcy Hinges on Oncor Ruling (bloomberg.com)
Submitted Mon 11/03/2014
30. Energy Future Holdings Is Fighting to Give Executives at Least $20 Million in Bonuses (blogs.dallasobserver.com)
Submitted Mon 10/13/2014
31. Forward Motions: Energy Future Seeks to Pay Bankruptcy Bonuses (blogs.wsj.com)
Submitted Fri 10/10/2014
32. Energy Future warns that IRS ruling could delay bankruptcy process (dallasnews.com)
Submitted Fri 10/03/2014
33. Energy Future Opens the Bidding On Rights to Oncor Stake (online.wsj.com)
Submitted Mon 09/22/2014
34. Energy Future Holdings Retains T&K as Special Tax Counsel in Bankruptcy Case (tklaw.com)
Submitted Fri 09/19/2014
35. Energy Future Bid for More Time for Bankruptcy Plan Draws Support (online.wsj.com)
Submitted Mon 09/15/2014
36. EFH asks bankruptcy court to delay bidding on Oncor - Dallas Business Journal (bizjournals.com)
Submitted Wed 08/27/2014
37. Energy Future judge appoints committee to review lawyer fees (reuters.com)
Submitted Mon 08/25/2014
38. Energy Future Keeps a Lid on Questions About Solvency (blogs.wsj.com)
Submitted Wed 08/20/2014
39. Energy Future Executive Bonuses May Top $18 Million (online.wsj.com)
Submitted Thu 08/14/2014
40. Energy Future Holdings Wins Approval of $5.4 Billion Bankruptcy Loan (online.wsj.com)
Submitted Mon 06/09/2014
41. Energy Future wins final approval of $4.475 billion loan amid bankruptcy (online.wsj.com)
Submitted Thu 06/05/2014
42. Energy Future bankruptcy hits snag (online.wsj.com)
Submitted Fri 05/02/2014
43. Energy Future Holdings files for Chapter 11 bankruptcy | Business | Star-Telegram.com (star-telegram.com)
Submitted Tue 04/29/2014
44. Energy Future files for bankruptcy, company splitting up (bizbeatblog.dallasnews.com)
Submitted Tue 04/29/2014
45. Big Texas Utility Files for Bankruptcy (dealbook.nytimes.com)
Submitted Tue 04/29/2014
46. Energy Future Files for Bankruptcy After Months of Talks (bloomberg.com)
Submitted Tue 04/29/2014
47. Energy Future Holdings Files for Chapter 11 Bankruptcy (online.wsj.com)
Submitted Tue 04/29/2014
Docket last updated: 1 hours ago
Friday, January 20, 2017
10694 10694 misc Certificate of No Objection - No Order Required Fri 5:49 PM
Certificate of No Objection - No Order Required Regarding the "Twenty-Ninth Monthly Fee Statement for Compensation for Services Rendered and Reimbursement of Expenses of Deloitte & Touche LLP as Independent Auditor to the Debtors and Debtors-In-Possession for the Period of September 1, 2016 through October 3, 2016" Related [+] Filed by Energy Future Holdings Corp.. (Madron, Jason)
Related: [-] 10429
10693 10693 misc Certificate of No Objection(Aty) Fri 4:25 PM
Certificate of No Objection Regarding "EFH Debtors' Motion for Entry of an Order (I) Approving the Asset Purchase Agreement by and Among Prairie State Generating Company, LLC, Generation Development Company LLC and Luminant Generation Company LLC, (II) Authorizing the Private Sale of a Certain Generation Development Company LLC Asset, and (III) Granting Related Relief" [D.I. 10602] Related [+] Filed by Energy Future Holdings Corp.. (Madron, Jason)
Related: [-] 10602
10692 10692 motion Compensation - Application (Attorney) Fri 4:08 PM
Interim Application for Compensation Seventh Interim Fee Application of Epiq Bankruptcy Solutions, LLC and Epiq eDiscovery Solutions for Allowance of an Administrative Claim for Compensation and Reimbursement of Expenses for the period May 1, 2016 to August 31, 2016 Filed by Epiq Bankruptcy Solutions LLC. Objections due by 2/13/2017. (Madron, Jason)
Related: [-]
Att: 1 Exhibit A
Att: 2 Exhibit B
Att: 3 Exhibit C
Att: 4 Exhibit D
Att: 5 Exhibit E
Att: 6 Exhibit F
10691 10691 order Order Regarding Omnibus Objection to Claims Fri 11:36 AM
Order (Eighth) Sustaining Debtors' Thirty-Seventh Omnibus (Substantive) Objection To Certain Improperly Asserted Claims. Related [+] Signed on 1/20/2017. (JAF)
Related: [-] 7814 ,7815 ,7901 ,7982 ,8132 ,8895 ,9598 ,9773 ,10388 ,10418 ,10451 ,10601
Att: 1 Exhibit 1 to Exhibit A
10690 10690 order Order Regarding Omnibus Objection to Claims Fri 11:27 AM
Order (Fourth) Sustaining Debtors' Thirty-Fourth Omnibus (Substantive) Objection To Certain Improperly Asserted Claims. Related [+] Signed on 1/20/2017. (JAF)
Related: [-] 6505 ,6506 ,6798 ,7069 ,9179 ,10448
Att: 1 Exhibit 1 to Exhibit A
10689 10689 order Order Regarding Omnibus Objection to Claims Fri 11:20 AM
Order (Second) Sustaining Debtors' Thirty-Sixth Omnibus (Substantive) Objection To Substantive Duplicate And No Liability Claims. Related [+] Signed on 1/20/2017. (JAF)
Related: [-] 7812 ,7813 ,7956 ,7984
Att: 1 Exhibit 1 to Exhibit A
Thursday, January 19, 2017
10688 10688 notice Hearing - Notice Thu 10:20 PM
Notice of Hearing to Consider Debtors' Seventeenth Omnibus (Substantive) Objection to (Substantive Duplicate, No Liability, and No Claim Asserted) Claims Pursuant to Section 502(b) of the Bankruptcy Code, Bankruptcy Rules 3001, 3003, and 3007, and Local Bankruptcy Rule 3007-1, With Respect to Railroad Management, LLC Proofs of Claim and Related Deadlines Related [+] Filed by Energy Future Holdings Corp.. Hearing scheduled for 3/28/2017 at 10:00 AM at US Bankruptcy Court, 824 Market St., 5th Fl., Courtroom #6, Wilmington, Delaware. Objections due by 2/21/2017. (Madron, Jason)
Related: [-] 4784 ,4785
Att: 1 Attachment
Att: 2 Attachment
10687 10687 misc Certification of Counsel(Aty) Thu 4:50 PM
Certification of Counsel Regarding "Debtors' Thirty-Seventh Omnibus (Substantive) Objection to Certain Improperly Asserted Claims Pursuant to Section 502(b) of the Bankruptcy Code, Bankruptcy Rules 3001, 3003, and 3007, and Local Bankruptcy Rule 3007-1" [D.I. 7814] Related [+] Filed by Energy Future Holdings Corp.. (Madron, Jason)
Related: [-] 7814 ,7815 ,7901 ,7982 ,8132 ,8895 ,9598 ,9773 ,10388 ,10418 ,10451 ,10601
Att: 1 Exhibit A
10686 10686 misc Certification of Counsel(Aty) Thu 4:32 PM
Certification of Counsel Regarding "Debtors' Thirty-Sixth Omnibus (Substantive) Objection to Substantive Duplicate and No Liability Claims Pursuant to Section 502(b) of the Bankruptcy Code, Bankruptcy Rules 3001, 3003, and 3007, and Local Bankruptcy Rule 3007-1" [D.I. 7812] Related [+] Filed by Energy Future Holdings Corp.. (Madron, Jason)
Related: [-] 7812 ,7813 ,7956 ,7984
Att: 1 Exhibit A
10685 10685 misc Certification of Counsel(Aty) Thu 4:16 PM
Certification of Counsel Regarding "Debtors' Thirty-Fourth Omnibus (Substantive) Objection to Certain Improperly Classified Claims Pursuant to Section 502(b) of the Bankruptcy Code, Bankruptcy Rules 3001, 3003, and 3007, and Local Bankruptcy Rule 3007-1" [D.I. 6505] Related [+] Filed by Energy Future Holdings Corp.. (Madron, Jason)
Related: [-] 6505 ,6506 ,6798 ,7069 ,9179 ,10448
Att: 1 Exhibit A
Wednesday, January 18, 2017
10684 10684 appeal Statement of Issues on Appeal Wed 5:29 PM
Statement of Issues on Appeal ,Certificate Regarding Transcripts, and Designation of Items to be Included on the Record on Appeal (Appellants') Related [+] Filed by David William Fahy, Shirley Fenicle, David Heinzmann, John H. Jones. (Hogan, Daniel)
Related: [-] 10415 ,10511 ,10513
Att: 1 Certificate of Service
10683 10683 misc Affidavit/Declaration of Service Wed 2:55 PM
Supplemental Affidavit/Declaration of Service of Forrest Kuffer of Epiq Bankruptcy Solutions, LLC (Order (A) Setting Bar Date For Filing Asbestos Proofs of Claim, (B) Approving The Form of and Manner For Filing Asbestos Proofs of Claim, and (C) Approving Notice Thereof. Order - dated January 3, 2017) Related [+] Filed by Energy Future Holdings Corp.. (Madron, Jason)
Related: [-] 5171
10682 10682 misc Affidavit/Declaration of Service Wed 2:53 PM
Affidavit/Declaration of Service of Forrest Kuffer of Epiq Bankruptcy Solutions, LLC Related [+] Filed by Energy Future Holdings Corp.. (Madron, Jason)
Related: [-] 10564 ,10565 ,10566
10681 10681 misc Affidavit/Declaration of Service Wed 2:49 PM
Affidavit/Declaration of Service of Konstantina Haidopoulos of Epiq Bankruptcy Solutions, LLC Related [+] Filed by Energy Future Holdings Corp.. (Madron, Jason)
Related: [-] 10560 ,10606
10680 10680 misc Affidavit/Declaration of Service Wed 2:47 PM
Affidavit/Declaration of Service of Konstantina Haidopoulos of Epiq Bankruptcy Solutions, LLC Related [+] Filed by Energy Future Holdings Corp.. (Madron, Jason)
Related: [-] 10535 ,10537 ,10539 ,10551 ,10552
10679 10679 misc Affidavit/Declaration of Service Wed 2:44 PM
Affidavit/Declaration of Service of Forrest Kuffer of Epiq Bankruptcy Solutions, LLC Related [+] Filed by Energy Future Holdings Corp.. (Madron, Jason)
Related: [-] 10516 ,10517 ,10518 ,10519 ,10520 ,10521 ,10530
10678 10678 misc Affidavit/Declaration of Service Wed 2:41 PM
Affidavit/Declaration of Service of Forrest Kuffer of Epiq Bankruptcy Solutions, LLC Related [+] Filed by Energy Future Holdings Corp.. (Madron, Jason)
Related: [-] 10448 ,10451
10677 10677 misc Affidavit/Declaration of Service Wed 2:39 PM
Affidavit/Declaration of Service of Konstantina Haidopoulos of Epiq Bankruptcy Solutions, LLC Related [+] Filed by Energy Future Holdings Corp.. (Madron, Jason)
Related: [-] 10416 ,10417
10676 10676 misc Affidavit/Declaration of Service Wed 2:16 PM
Affidavit/Declaration of Service of Forrest Kuffer of Epiq Bankruptcy Solutions, LLC Related [+] Filed by Energy Future Holdings Corp.. (Madron, Jason)
Related: [-] 10583 ,10600 ,10601 ,10602 ,10603
10675 10675 court Omnibus Hearing Dates Wed 1:31 PM
Order Scheduling Omnibus Hearings. All hearings will be held at US Bankruptcy Court, 824 Market St., 5th Fl., Courtroom #6, Wilmington, Delaware . Omnibus Hearings scheduled for 3/28/2017 at 10:00 AM. Signed on 1/18/2017. (CAS)
Related: [-]
10674 10674 misc Certificate of No Objection - No Order Required Wed 8:50 AM
Certificate of No Objection - No Order Required Regarding the Twenty-Fourth Monthly Fee Statement of Proskauer Rose LLP, Counsel for Debtor Energy Future Holdings Corp., for Allowance of an Administrative Claim for Compensation and Reimbursement of Expenses Incurred for the period from November 1, 2016 to November 30, 2016 Related [+] Filed by Energy Future Holdings Corp.. (Klauder, David)
Related: [-] 10428
Tuesday, January 17, 2017
10673 10673 misc Affidavit/Declaration of Service Tue 10:09 PM
Affidavit/Declaration of Service re: Various Documents Related [+] Filed by Kurtzman Carson Consultants LLC. (Kass, Albert)
Related: [-] 10435 ,10436 ,10437
10672 10672 misc Affidavit/Declaration of Service Tue 10:07 PM
Affidavit/Declaration of Service re: Various Documents Related [+] Filed by Kurtzman Carson Consultants LLC. (Kass, Albert)
Related: [-] 10425 ,10427
10671 10671 misc Affidavit/Declaration of Service Tue 10:06 PM
Affidavit/Declaration of Service re: Monthly Application for Compensation Twenty Third-Monthly Fee Application of Montgomery McCracken Walker & Rhoads, LLP as Delaware Bankruptcy Counsel and Conflicts Counsel to the EFH Official Committee for Compensation and Reimbursement of Expenses for the period September 1, 2016 through September 30, 2016 Related [+] Filed by Kurtzman Carson Consultants LLC. (Kass, Albert)
Related: [-] 10397
10670 10670 notice Withdrawal of Appearance - Notice Tue 6:14 PM
Notice of Withdrawal of Appearance. has withdrawn from the case. Filed by DEVON ENERGY CORPORATION. (Morse, Judy)
Related: [-]
10669 10669 motion Compensation - Application (Attorney) Tue 5:20 PM
Application for Compensation Thirtieth Monthly Fee Statement of Alvarez & Marsal North America, LLC for Allowance of an Administrative Claim for Compensation and Reimbursement of Expenses Incurred for the period October 1, 2016 to October 31, 2016 Filed by Alvarez & Marsal North America, LLC. Objections due by 2/7/2017. (Madron, Jason)
Related: [-]
Att: 1 Notice
Att: 2 Exhibit A
Att: 3 Exhibit B
Att: 4 Exhibit C
Att: 5 Exhibit D
10668 10668 appeal Appellee Designation of Items Tue 4:35 PM
Appellee Designation of Additional Items for Inclusion in Record of Appeal (Appellees' Designation of Additional Item to be Included in the Record on Appeal) Related [+] Filed by Energy Future Holdings Corp.. (Madron, Jason)
Related: [-] 10538
10667 10667 misc Certification of Counsel(Aty) Tue 12:44 PM
Certification of Counsel Regarding Order Scheduling Omnibus Hearing Date Filed by Energy Future Holdings Corp.. (Madron, Jason)
Related: [-]
Att: 1 Exhibit A
10666 10666 misc Affidavit/Declaration of Service Tue 11:49 AM
Affidavit/Declaration of Service Related [+] Filed by Energy Future Intermediate Holding Company LLC. (Huston, Joseph)
Related: [-] 9636
10665 10665 misc Affidavit/Declaration of Service Tue 11:46 AM
Affidavit/Declaration of Service Related [+] Filed by Energy Future Intermediate Holding Company LLC. (Huston, Joseph)
Related: [-] 10215 ,10221
10664 10664 misc Affidavit/Declaration of Service Tue 11:45 AM
Affidavit/Declaration of Service Related [+] Filed by Energy Future Intermediate Holding Company LLC. (Huston, Joseph)
Related: [-] 9178
10663 10663 misc Affidavit/Declaration of Service Tue 11:42 AM
Affidavit/Declaration of Service Related [+] Filed by Energy Future Intermediate Holding Company LLC. (Huston, Joseph)
Related: [-] 10421 ,10422 ,10424
10662 10662 misc Exhibit Tue 9:58 AM
Exhibit(s) // Notice of Cancellation of Telephonic Only Hearing Related [+] Filed by Energy Future Holdings Corp.. (Madron, Jason)
Related: [-] 10634 ,10644
10661 10661 notice Withdrawal of Document - Notice Tue 9:31 AM
Notice of Withdrawal of Certain Discovery Filed by American Stock Transfer & Trust Company LLC. (Simon, Christopher)
Related: [-]
10660 10660 court Standing Order/Transcripts Tue 8:10 AM
The transcriber has requested a standing order for all hearings in this case for the period 1/17/2017 to 1/31/2017. To obtain a copy of a transcript contact the transcriber Veritext. Telephone number 516-608-2400 Ext. 238. (AJL)
Related: [-]
Monday, January 16, 2017
10659 10659 misc Affidavit/Declaration of Service Mon 4:11 PM
Affidavit/Declaration of Service Regarding Letter from Robin D. Ball Joining Letter from Mark McKane, P.C. to The Honorable Christopher S. Sontchi Seeking Entry of a Protective Order Quashing Deposition Notices Served By American Stock Transfer & Trust Company, LLC and Joined By Contrarian Capital Management Related [+] Filed by NextEra Energy, Inc. and Next Era Energy Capital Holdings, Inc.. (McGuire, Matthew)
Related: [-] 10645
Friday, January 13, 2017
10658 10658 claims Affidavit/Declaration of Mailing Fri 5:33 PM
Affidavit/Declaration of Mailing of Catherine Henriquez of Epiq Bankruptcy Solutions, LLC . Filed by Epiq Bankruptcy Solutions LLC. Related [+] (Garabato, Sid)
Related: [-] 10636
10657 10657 claims Affidavit/Declaration of Mailing Fri 5:26 PM
Affidavit/Declaration of Mailing of Forrest Kuffer of Epiq Bankruptcy Solutions, LLC . Filed by Epiq Bankruptcy Solutions LLC. Related [+] (Garabato, Sid)
Related: [-] 10255 ,10257
10656 10656 misc Certificate of No Objection - No Order Required Fri 4:20 PM
Certificate of No Objection - No Order Required Regarding the "Thirty-First Monthly Fee Statement of Filsinger Energy Partners for Allowance of an Administrative Claim for Compensation and Reimbursement of Expenses Incurred from November 1, 2016 through November 30, 2016" Related [+] Filed by Energy Future Holdings Corp.. (Barsalona II, Joseph)
Related: [-] 10423
10655 10655 misc Affidavit/Declaration of Service Fri 1:48 PM
Affidavit/Declaration of Service of Konstantina Haidopoulos of Epiq Bankruptcy Solutions, LLC Related [+] Filed by Energy Future Holdings Corp.. (Madron, Jason)
Related: [-] 10386 ,10388
10654 10654 misc Affidavit of Service Fri 1:45 PM
Affidavit of Service of Forrest Kuffer of Epiq Bankruptcy Solutions, LLC re: Docket Nos. 10286 , 10288 , 143 and 144 Filed by Energy Future Holdings Corp.. (Madron, Jason)
Related: [-]
10653 10653 misc Affidavit/Declaration of Service Fri 1:42 PM
Affidavit/Declaration of Service of Forrest Kuffer of Epiq Bankruptcy Solutions, LLC (Sixth and Final Fee Application of Sidley Austin LLP for Compensation for Services Rendered and Reimbursement of Expenses as Special Counsel to the Debtors and Debtors in Possession for the Interim Fee Period of January 1, 2016 through October 3, 2016 and for the period of April 29, 2014 to October 3, 2016) Related [+] Filed by Energy Future Holdings Corp.. (Madron, Jason)
Related: [-] 10228
10652 10652 misc Affidavit/Declaration of Service Fri 1:37 PM
Affidavit/Declaration of Service of Forrest Kuffer of Epiq Bankruptcy Solutions, LLC (Omnibus Objection of Energy Future Holdings Corp., et al., to Various Motions Filed by Kenneth R. Stewart (a/k/a Kenneth S. Stewart)) Related [+] Filed by Energy Future Holdings Corp.. (Madron, Jason)
Related: [-] 10223
10651 10651 misc Affidavit Fri 1:13 PM
Affidavit of Service of Forrest Kuffer of Epiq Bankruptcy Solutions, LLC (Notice: Filing of Transfer of Claim Pursuant to Federal Rule of Bankruptcy Procedure 3001(e)(2) or (4) - dated December 22, 2016) Filed by Energy Future Holdings Corp.. (Madron, Jason)
Related: [-]
10650 10650 misc Affidavit/Declaration of Service Fri 1:10 PM
Affidavit/Declaration of Service of Forrest Kuffer of Epiq Bankruptcy Solutions, LLC (Notice of Amended Agenda of Matters Scheduled for Hearing on January 4, 2017 starting at 10:00 a.m. (EST)) Related [+] Filed by Energy Future Holdings Corp.. (Madron, Jason)
Related: [-] 10531
10649 10649 misc Affidavit/Declaration of Service Fri 1:08 PM
Affidavit/Declaration of Service of Forrest Kuffer of Epiq Bankruptcy Solutions, LLC (Notice of Telephonic Only Status Hearing) Related [+] Filed by Energy Future Holdings Corp.. (Madron, Jason)
Related: [-] 10501
10648 10648 misc Affidavit/Declaration of Service Fri 1:06 PM
Affidavit/Declaration of Service of Forrest Kuffer of Epiq Bankruptcy Solutions, LLC (Thirty-First Monthly Fee Statement of Richards, Layton & Finger, P.A. for Allowance of an Administrative Claim for Compensation and Reimbursement of Expenses Incurred for the period November 1, 2016 to November 30, 2016) Related [+] Filed by Energy Future Holdings Corp.. (Madron, Jason)
Related: [-] 10500
10647 10647 misc Affidavit/Declaration of Service Fri 1:05 PM
Affidavit/Declaration of Service of Forrest Kuffer of Epiq Bankruptcy Solutions, LLC (Notice of Agenda of Matters Scheduled for Hearing on January 4, 2017 starting at 10:00 a.m. (EST)) Related [+] Filed by Energy Future Holdings Corp.. (Madron, Jason)
Related: [-] 10463
10646 10646 misc Affidavit/Declaration of Service Fri 1:01 PM
Affidavit/Declaration of Service of Konstantina Haidopoulos of Epiq Bankruptcy Solutions, LLC (Motion of Energy Future Holdings Corp., et al., for Entry of an Order Further Enlarging the Period Within Which the Debtors May Remove Certain Actions) Related [+] Filed by Energy Future Holdings Corp.. (Madron, Jason)
Related: [-] 10430